Shrek 2

Once upon another time...

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Shrek, Fiona and Donkey set off to Far, Far Away to meet Fiona's mother and father. But not everyone is happy. Shrek and the King find it hard to get along, and there's tension in the marriage. The fairy godmother discovers that Shrek has married Fiona instead of her Son Prince Charming and sets about destroying their marriage.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-05-19
Run time: 93 minute / 1:33
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $919,838,758
Directors: Andrew Adamson, Kelly Asbury, Conrad Vernon.
Writers: Andrew Adamson, Joe Stillman, J. David Stem, David N. Weiss.
Website: http://www.shrek2.com/
Production Companies : Pacific Data Images (PDI), DreamWorks Animation, DreamWorks
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Mike Myers
as Shrek (voice)
Eddie Murphy
as Donkey (voice)
Cameron Diaz
as Princess Fiona (voice)
Julie Andrews
as Queen (voice)
Antonio Banderas
as Puss In Boots (voice)
John Cleese
as King (voice)
Rupert Everett
as Prince Charming (voice)
Jennifer Saunders
as Fairy Godmother (voice)
Cody Cameron
as Pinocchio/Three Pigs (voice)
Conrad Vernon
as Gingerbread Man/Cedric/Announcer/Muffin Man/Mongo (voice)
Christopher Knights
as Blind Mouse (voice)
Aron Warner
as Wolf (voice)
Kelly Asbury
as Page / Elf / Nobleman / Nobleman's Son (voice)
David P. Smith
as Herald / Man with Box (voice)
Mark Moseley
as Mirror / Dresser (voice)
Kelly Cooney
as Fast Food Clerk (voice)
Wendy Bilanski
as Bar Frog (voice)
Larry King
as Ugly Stepsister (voice)
Guillaume Aretos
as Receptionist (voice)
Chris Miller
as Humphries / Magic Mirror (voice)
Latifa Ouaou
as Doll / Jill (voice)
Alina Phelan
as Maiden #1 / Generic Female #2 (voice)
Erika Thomas
as Maiden #2 (voice)
Joan Rivers
as Joan Rivers (voice)
Andrew Adamson
as Captain of the Guards (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Dialogue Replacement (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voice Recording (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Additional Dialogue Replacement (voice)
Directing
Andrew Adamson Director
Kelly Asbury Director
Conrad Vernon Director

Writing
William Steig Novel
Andrew Adamson Screenplay
Joe Stillman Screenplay
J. David Stem Screenplay
David N. Weiss Screenplay

Production
David Lipman Producer
Aron Warner Producer

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Editing
Sim Evan-Jones Editor

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Art
Guillaume Aretos Production Design
Steve Pilcher Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Isis Mussenden Costume Design

Production
Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer
John H. Williams Producer

Visual Effects
James Baxter Animation Supervisor
Trey Thomas Animation Director
Emilio Ghorayeb Animation
David Settlow VFX Artist
Aaron Williams VFX Artist

Writing
Steven E. Gordon Storyboard
Andrew Adamson Story
Jeff Snow Story
Charles Perrault Characters

Crew
Cody Cameron Additional Dialogue
Walt Dohrn Additional Dialogue
Chris Miller Additional Dialogue
David P. Smith Additional Dialogue
Conrad Vernon Additional Dialogue

Art
Yuri Bartoli Production Illustrator
Dennis Gordon Sculptor
Craig Edelblut Set Designer

Crew
Stephen Barton Additional Music
Barbara Ford Post-Production Manager
Andrew Birch Post Production Supervisor
Gary L. Wohlleben Production Controller
Gene Goins Projection
Michelle Belforte Second Film Editor
Michael Day Sequence Supervisor
Mark Jackels Software Engineer
James Baxter Supervising Animator
Michael Cutler Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Matt Aspbury Layout

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer
Virginia Wilson Editorial Coordinator
Felicia Sanchez Editorial Production Assistant
John Dorst First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Lighting Artist

Production
Christi Soper Casting Associate
Liz Borges-Herzog Production Coordinator
Kristen D. Chidel Production Manager
Carol Norton Production Supervisor

Sound
Travis Crenshaw Foley
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor
Scott Cochran Sound Engineer
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Ryan Trenhaile Digital Compositors
Christopher Sinnott Visual Effects Coordinator
Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Ted Elliott Creative Consultant

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Chung Chan Animation Director

Crew
William Steig In Memory Of

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Production
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting
Celeste Leger Casting Assistant

Sound
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Jonathan Null Foley Editor
George Doering Musician
Rich Reising Playback Singer
Marilyn McCoppen Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Crew
Edip Agi In Memory Of
Sara Cardone Thanks
Corinne Cavallaro Thanks
Marty Cohen Thanks
Bruce Daitch Thanks
Ann Daly Thanks
Bill Damaschke Thanks
Jodi DiCenzo Thanks
Bryan Ellenburg Thanks
Catherine D. Giddings Thanks
Jane Hartwell Thanks
Todd Homme Thanks
Jodi Kershner Thanks
Fumie Kitahara Thanks
Andrew Kopperud Thanks
Michael Lachance Thanks
Edwin R. Leonard Thanks
Alison Lima Thanks
Jim Mainard Thanks
Kathy Mandato Thanks
Scott McPhail Thanks
Adrienne Moss Thanks
Dennis Park Thanks
Shana Priesz Thanks
Jennifer Rubin Thanks
Kate Swanborg Thanks
Michael Trainotti Thanks
Lenny Wohl Thanks
Hans Zimmer Thanks

Editing
Michael Andrews Editor

Art
Sarah Maria Goodwin Art Department Assistant
Travis Koller Art Department Assistant

Production
Olivier Mouroux Publicist

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Ewa Sztompke ADR Editor
Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Damon Riesberg Animation
Carlos M. Rosas Animation
Dave Burgess Animation
Jaime Castañeda Animation
James Hull Animation
Jeffrey Joe Animation
Sang Uoon Kim Animation
Robert J. Weaver Animation
Rudi Bloss Animation
Stephen Dobbs Animation
Monika Erande Animation
Nathan Fok Animation
Lee Graft Animation
Tim Keenan Animation
Kavita Khosla Animation
Robert Kosai Animation
Philip K. Livingston Jr. Animation
Kevin Vassey Animation
Sean White Animation
Kalim Winata Animation
Ken Yao Animation

Editing
Kaya S. Kim Assistant Editor

Crew
James McKee Smith Additional Music

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Mark Berrow Musician
Tom Boyd Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Andrew Crowley Musician
Peter DiStefano Musician
Richard Edwards Musician
Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician
Mike Hext Musician
Skaila Kanga Musician
Robert King Musician
Rita Manning Musician
Dan Newell Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Anthony Pike Musician
Owen Slade Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Bruce White Musician
Don Williams Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician
Warren Zielinski Musician

Visual Effects
Chris Milano Animation Production Assistant
Aaron Stewart Animation Production Assistant

Production
Angela Ensele Production Coordinator
Alison Fedrick Production Coordinator
Kelly Jean-Ware Production Coordinator
Hannibal P. Odisho Production Coordinator
Sunny Ye Production Coordinator
Gabrielle Siegel Production Coordinator
Kelly Cooney Production Coordinator
Fadi Basem Kandah Production Coordinator

Art
Kory Heinzen Production Illustrator

Production
Jerome Solomon Production Manager
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Supervisor
Holly Edwards Production Supervisor
Jennifer Freeman Production Supervisor
Michael Garner Production Supervisor
Philip R. Garrett Production Supervisor
Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor
Stacy Rentel Production Supervisor
Claudia Southmartin Production Supervisor
Andrea Stoops Production Supervisor
Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Supervisor
Laura Lockwood Production Supervisor
Julie M. McDonald Production Supervisor

Crew
Jin Liou Sequence Supervisor
Janet Rentel Sequence Supervisor
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios Sequence Supervisor

Sound
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Engineer
Larry Winer Sound Engineer

Crew
Carlos Quinonez Systems Administrators & Support
David Fent Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Patton Systems Administrators & Support
John Detke Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Jacqueline Hutchinson Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Ruben Hickman Production Illustrator
Yoriko Ito Production Illustrator
Shannon Jeffries Production Illustrator
Robert MacKenzie Production Illustrator
Erwin Madrid Production Illustrator
Huy K. Nguyen Production Illustrator
Alexandre Puvilland Production Illustrator
Christian Schellewald Production Illustrator
Henrik Tamm Production Illustrator
Jo Watanabe Production Illustrator
James Wood Wilson Production Illustrator
Julia Woolf Production Illustrator
Peter Zaslav Production Illustrator
Tim Lawrence Sculptor
Charles Rivera Sculptor
Paul Westcott Set Designer

Crew
Terry Rossio Creative Consultant
Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Will Files Sound Design Assistant
Tim Cheung Supervising Animator
Raman Hui Supervising Animator
Alex Bochannek Systems Administrators & Support
Greg Bulman Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Joseph Czech Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support
Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support
Daniel Rich Systems Administrators & Support
Frank Richards Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher S. Stahl Systems Administrators & Support
Alvin Tenpo Systems Administrators & Support
Tony Huu Tran Systems Administrators & Support
John Trappey Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Christopher Knights Assistant Editor
Michelle Mendenhall First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Stephen Bailey Lighting Artist
Alan Cheney Lighting Artist
Adam Chin Lighting Artist
Ye Won Cho Lighting Artist
Jimmy Maidens Lighting Artist
Andrew McPhillips Lighting Artist
Marc Miller Lighting Artist
Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist
Gabriel Portnof Lighting Artist
Ben Radcliffe Lighting Artist
Frank Ritlop Lighting Artist
Jung Jin Song Lighting Artist
Peter Szewczyk Lighting Artist
Nathania Vishnevsky Lighting Artist
Craig Welsh Lighting Artist
Ken Ball Master Lighting Artist
Chanda Cummings Master Lighting Artist
Philippe Denis Master Lighting Artist
Annmarie Koenig Master Lighting Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen Master Lighting Artist
Joe Palrang Master Lighting Artist
Geri Smith Master Lighting Artist
Wayne Stables Master Lighting Artist

Production
Jenny Wolfe-Binder Production Coordinator
Marlon Montgomery Production Coordinator
Laura Watts Production Coordinator
Darci Zalvin Production Supervisor

Sound
Ellen Heuer Foley
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Peter Davies Musician
Jake Walker Musician
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Denis St. Amand Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Linda Bel Animation
Jeremy Bernstein Animation
Patrick Bonneau Animation
Darrin Butts Animation
Kenny Chung Animation
Melanie Cordan Animation
Nick Craven Animation
Lou Dellarosa Animation
Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation
Randy Dormans Animation
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Emile Ghorayeb Animation
Enrique Navarrete Gil Animation
Antony Gray Animation
Mariko Hoshi Animation
Ethan Hurd Animation
Manu Ittina Animation
Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Heather Knight Animation
Kevin Koch Animation
Marek Kochout Animation
Serguei Kouchnerov Animation
Eric Lessard Animation
Sean Mahoney Animation
Sean McLaughlin Animation
Bill E. Miller Animation
Ken Morrissey Animation
Luci Napier Animation
Julie Nelson Animation
Kevin O'Hara Animation
Mark Pudleiner Animation
Pres Romanillos Animation
Trish Schutz-Krause Animation
Kevan Shorey Animation
Jason Spencer Galsworthy Animation
David Spivack Animation
Sean Springer Animation
Thomas Paul Thesen Animation
Van Phan Animation
Don Venhaus Animation
Dan Wagner Animation
Chris Wahl Animation
Tom Hester Character Designer
Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director
Terran Boylan Creature Technical Director
Gilbert Davoud Creature Technical Director
Daniel Dawson Creature Technical Director
Peter Farson Creature Technical Director
Milana Huang Creature Technical Director
Sandy Kao Creature Technical Director
Quintin King Creature Technical Director
Ryan Shawn Lewis Creature Technical Director
Penny Leyton Creature Technical Director
Mariette Marinus Creature Technical Director
Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
Luca Prasso Creature Technical Director
Nico Scapel Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director
Marc Wilhite Creature Technical Director
Emre Yilmaz Creature Technical Director
Brian Deans-Rowe Modeling
John Koren Dodelson Modeling
Pasha Ivanov Modeling
Steve McGrath Modeling
Charlie Ramos Modeling
Joshua West Modeling
Benjamin Williams Modeling
Facundo Rabaudi Modeling

Writing
Ted Tally Script Consultant

Sound
Craig Heath Sound Recordist

Production
Wayne Hellinger Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Sunny Park Executive Music Producer





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: