Titanic

Nothing on Earth could come between them.

Categories: Drama, Romance, Thriller
84 years later, a 101-year-old woman named Rose DeWitt Bukater tells the story to her granddaughter Lizzy Calvert, Brock Lovett, Lewis Bodine, Bobby Buell and Anatoly Mikailavich on the Keldysh about her life set in April 10th 1912, on a ship called Titanic when young Rose boards the departing ship with the upper-class passengers and her mother, Ruth DeWitt Bukater, and her fiancé, Caledon Hockley. Meanwhile, a drifter and artist named Jack Dawson and his best friend Fabrizio De Rossi win third-class tickets to the ship in a game. And she explains the whole story from departure until the death of Titanic on its first and last voyage April 15th, 1912 at 2:20 in the morning.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1997-11-18
Run time: 194 minute / 3:14
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,845,034,188
Director: James Cameron
Writer: James Cameron
Production Companies : Paramount, Lightstorm Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Kate Winslet
as Rose DeWitt Bukater
Leonardo DiCaprio
as Jack Dawson
Billy Zane
as Caledon 'Cal' Hockley
Kathy Bates
as Molly Brown
Frances Fisher
as Ruth Dewitt Bukater
Gloria Stuart
as Old Rose
Bill Paxton
as Brock Lovett
Bernard Hill
as Captain Edward James Smith
David Warner
as Spicer Lovejoy
Victor Garber
as Thomas Andrews
Jonathan Hyde
as Bruce Ismay
Suzy Amis
as Lizzy Calvert
Lewis Abernathy
as Lewis Bodine
Nicholas Cascone
as Bobby Buell
Danny Nucci
as Fabrizio
Jason Barry
as Tommy Ryan
Lew Palter
as Isidor Straus
Eric Braeden
as John Jacob Astor IV
Bernard Fox
as Col. Archibald Gracie
Ewan Stewart
as 1st Officer Murdoch
Ioan Gruffudd
as Fifth Officer Lowe
Jonny Phillips
as 2nd Officer Lightoller
Edward Fletcher
as 6th Officer Moody
Scott G. Anderson
as Frederick Fleet
Martin East
as Reginald Lee
Gregory Cooke
as Jack Phillips
Alexandrea Owens
as Cora Cartmell
Seth Adkins
as Slovakian 3 Year Old Boy
Michael Ensign
as Benjamin Guggenheim
Anatoly M. Sagalevitch
as Anatoly Milkailavich
Martin Hub
as Slovakian Father
Mark Lindsay Chapman
as Chief Officer Wilde
Richard Graham
as Quartermaster Rowe
Paul Brightwell
as Quartermaster Hichens
Ron Donachie
as Master at Arms
Charlotte Chatton
as Madeleine Astor
Fannie Brett
as Madame Aubert
Jenette Goldstein
as Irish Mommy
Camilla Overbye Roos
as Helga Dahl
Linda Kerns
as 3rd Class Woman
Amy Gaipa
as Trudy Bolt
Martin Jarvis
as Sir Duff Gordon
Rosalind Ayres
as Lady Duff Gordon
Rochelle Rose
as Countess of Rothes
Jonathan Evans-Jones
as Wallace Hartley
Brian Walsh
as Irish Man
Rocky Taylor
as Bert Cartmell
Craig Kelly
as Harold Bride
Liam Tuohy
as Chief Baker Joughin
Simon Crane
as 4th Officer Boxhall
James Lancaster
as Father Byles
Elsa Raven
as Ida Strauss
Reece P. Thompson III
as Irish Little Boy
Laramie Landis
as Irish Little Girl
Mark Rafael Truitt
as Yaley
John Walcutt
as 1st Class Husband
Terry Forrestal
as Chief Engineer Bell
Derek Lea
as Leading Stoker Barrett
Richard Ashton
as Carpenter John Hutchinson
Sean Nepita
as Elevator Operator
Brendan Connolly
as Scotland Road Steward
David Cronnelly
as Crewman
Garth Wilton
as 1st Class Waiter
Richard Fox
as Steward #1
Nick Meaney
as Steward #2
Kevin Owers
as Steward #3
Mark Capri
as Steward #4
Marc Cass
as Hold Steward #1
Paul Herbert
as Hold Steward #2
Emmett James
as 1st Class Steward
Chris Byrne
as Stairwell Steward
Oliver Page
as Steward Barnes
James Garrett
as Porter
Erik Holland
as Porter
Erik Holland
as Olaf Dahl
Jari Kinnunen
as Bjorn Gunderson
Anders Falk
as Olaus Gunderson
Barry Dennen
as Praying Man
Vern Urich
as Man in Water
Rebecca Klingler
as Mother at Stern
Tricia O'Neil
as Woman
Kathleen S. Dunn
as Woman in Water
Romeo Francis
as Syrian Man
Mandana Marino
as Syrian Woman
Van Ling
as Chinese Man
Bjørn Olsen
as Olaf
Dan Pettersson
as Sven
Shay Duffin
as Pubkeeper
Greg Ellis
as Carpathia Steward
Diana Morgan
as News Reporter
Kris Andersson
as Dancer
Bobbie Bates
as Dancer
Aaron James Cash
as Dancer
Anne Fletcher
as Dancer
Edmond Alan Forsyth
as Dancer
Andie Hicks
as Dancer
Scott Hislop
as Dancer
Stan Mazin
as Dancer
Lisa Ratzin
as Dancer
Julene Renee
as Dancer
Brian Baines
as Noble Sailor
Ellie Bensinger
as Tea Room Girl
Alexandra Boyd
as 1st Class Woman
Mike Butters
as Musician / Baker
James Cameron
as Steerage Dancer
Bruno Campolo
as 1st Class Man
Chris Cragnotti
as Victor Giglio
Kevyn Currie
as Titanic Crewmember
Kevin De La Noy
as 3rd Officer Pitman
Thomas Fiss
as Douglas Spedden
Griffin Howell
as 1st Class Passenger / Praying Man
Sean Howse
as The Promenade Steward
Tony Kenny
as Deckhand
Bret Aaron Knower
as Passenger
George Kosty III
as Waiter
George Kosty Jr.
as 2nd Class Passenger
Geoffrey C. Kosty
as Seaman
Gregory Charles Kosty
as Seaman
Sean Lawlor
as Leading Stroker Charles Hendrickson
John Leonhardt
as 2nd Class Passenger
Miguel A. Lomelin
as Rich Man
Don Lynch
as Frederick Spedden
Johnny Martin
as Rescue Boat Crewman
Ryan McClurkin
as 2nd Class Passenger / Engine Room Crewman
Meghan McLeod
as First Class Passenger
Mike O'Neal
as Engine Room Crewman
Julian Oros
as Engineering Officer
Phil Parlapiano
as Button Accordionist
Judy Prestininzi
as Praying Woman
Steven Quale
as Engine Room Crewman
Olivia Rosewood
as Mary Marvin
John Slade
as Ohio Man
Stephen Wolfe Smith
as 1st Class Dining Room Steward
R. Gern Trowbridge
as Drowning Man
Francisco Váldez
as Man Being Combed for Lice
Lucie Zolcerova
as Kissing Couple
Directing
James Cameron Director

Writing
James Cameron Screenplay

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer

Camera
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography

Editing
Conrad Buff IV Editor
James Cameron Editor
Richard A. Harris Editor

Production
Mali Finn Casting

Art
Peter Lamont Production Design
Martin Laing Art Direction
Michael Ford Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Production
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
Jon Landau Unit Production Manager
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager
Anna Roth Unit Production Manager

Crew
Lisa Dennis Post Production Supervisor

Production
Giedra Rackauskas Production Supervisor
Emily Schweber Casting
James Cameron Producer
Jon Landau Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Touaibi Costume Supervisor
Adolfo Ramírez Costume Supervisor

Production
Rae Sanchini Executive Producer

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Chris O'Connell Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Merie Weismiller Wallace Still Photographer
Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Mike Amorelli Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor
Joe E. Rand Music Editor

Crew
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator

Production
Al Giddings Co-Producer
Grant Hill Co-Producer
Pamela Easley Associate Producer

Crew
George Fisher Stunts
Greg Cannom Makeup Effects

Art
Charlotte Harper Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Sallybanks Art Department Coordinator
Tony Graysmark Construction Coordinator
William Les Collins Construction Coordinator
Scott MacFarlane Construction Coordinator

Production
Magui Jimenez Casting Associate
Magui Jimenez Casting Associate
Gemma Joffroy Casting Associate
Rudy Joffroy Casting Associate
Jesus Ignacio Santana Casting Associate
Emily Schweber Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer
David Le Vey Assistant Costume Designer
Ismael Jardon Key Set Costumer
Murray Lantz Key Set Costumer
Leigh Leverett Key Set Costumer
Amy Arnold Key Set Costumer
Fabiola Perez Luna Seamstress
Kay Georgiou Key Hair Stylist
Simon Thompson Key Hair Stylist
Annie Townsend Key Hair Stylist
Tina Earnshaw Key Makeup Artist
Laura Borselli Key Makeup Artist

Camera
John Paszkiewicz Additional Photography
Guy Norman Bee Camera Operator
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator
John Trapman Camera Operator
Kurt E. Soderling Camera Operator
Steve Koster Camera Operator
James M. Muro Steadicam Operator
Roy Unger Second Unit Director of Photography
Aaron Schneider Second Unit Director of Photography
John M. Stephens Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
John Buckley Gaffer
Mark Goodwin Gaffer
Jim MacCammon Gaffer
Scotty Allan Gaffer

Crew
Charles A. Tamburro Pilot

Lighting
Todd Murchie Rigging Gaffer

Directing
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor

Crew
Richard Fraser Marine Coordinator
Lance Julian Marine Coordinator

Sound
Lee Lemont ADR Editor
Cindy Marty ADR Editor
Harriet Fidlow ADR Editor
Richard Corwin ADR Editor
Sue Fox ADR Editor
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator
Robin Harlan Foley
Sarah Monat Foley
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor
David L. Horton Jr. Foley Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Joan Chamberlain Sound Recordist
Ann Hadsell Sound Recordist
Darren McQuade Sound Recordist
Cary Stratton Sound Recordist
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hugh Waddell Supervising ADR Editor
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Donald Pennington Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer
David Abrahamsen Sound Designer

Art
Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer

Camera
Mark R. Jackson First Assistant Camera

Crew
Tim Rigby Stunts

Sound
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor
John H. Arrufat Dialogue Editor
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor

Directing
Steven Quale Second Unit Director
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
John Bruno Visual Effects





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: