To All the Boys I've Loved Before

The Letters Are Out.

Categories: Comedy, Romance
Lara Jean's love life goes from imaginary to out of control when her secret letters to every boy she's ever fallen for are mysteriously mailed out.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-08-16
Run time: 99 minute / 1:39
Director: Susan Johnson
Writer: Sofia Alvarez
Website: https://www.netflix.com/title/80203147
Production Companies : Awesomeness Films, Overbrook Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Lana Condor
as Lara Jean Song Covey
Noah Centineo
as Peter Kavinsky
Janel Parrish
as Margot Song Covey
Anna Cathcart
as Katherine "Kitty" Song Covey
Andrew Bachelor
as Greg Rivera
Trezzo Mahoro
as Lucas James
Madeleine Arthur
as Christine
Emilija Baranac
as Genevieve
Israel Broussard
as Josh Sanderson
John Corbett
as Daniel Covey
Kelcey Mawema
as Emily Nussbaum
Julia Benson
as Mrs. Kavinsky
Joey Pacheco
as Owen Kavinsky
Edward Kewin
as Kenny
Jordan Burtchett
as John Ambrose McClaren
June B. Wilde
as Joan
Isabelle Beech
as Young Lara Jean
Hunter Dillon
as Young Peter
Christian Michael Cooper
as Young Josh
Rhys Fleming
as Young Genevieve
Pavel Piddocke
as Young John Ambrose
Jeb Beach
as Coach
Cameron Crosby
as Guy
Yael Yurman
as Tiny Freshman
Directing
Susan Johnson Director

Writing
Jenny Han Novel
Sofia Alvarez Screenplay

Production
Brett Bouttier Executive Producer
Robyn Marshall Executive Producer
Don Dunn Executive Producer
Jenny Han Executive Producer
Matthew Kaplan Producer
Jordan Levin Producer
Dougie Cash Producer
Max Siemers Co-Producer
Jessica Held Co-Producer
Kelsey Jackson Co-Producer
Vicki Sotheran Co-Producer
Megan Greydanus Co-Producer

Camera
Michael Fimognari Director of Photography

Editing
Phillip J. Bartell Editor
Joe Klotz Editor

Art
Paul Joyal Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Rafaella Rabinovich Costume Design

Sound
Joe Wong Original Music Composer

Production
Tamara Notcutt Casting
Warren Fischer Associate Producer
Joyce Sawa Unit Production Manager

Directing
Peter Dashkewytch First Assistant Director
Quincy Wheeler First Assistant Director
Marijke Richman First Assistant Director
Eddy Hardy Second Assistant Director
Jüs Percy Third Assistant Director
Benjamin Gardere Third Assistant Director

Sound
Lindsay Wolfington Music Supervisor
Laura Webb Music Supervisor

Crew
Brett Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Jennifer Li Stunt Double

Production
Heather Gittens Production Coordinator
Connie Hardie First Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Tessa Irwin Production Office Assistant
Aidan West Production Office Assistant

Production
Laurie Watt Production Accountant
Darlene Lofgren Production Accountant
Melissa Jehring Production Accountant
Allie Wright Production Accountant

Directing
Anne-Cécile Boulais Script Supervisor

Camera
Kevin Hall "A" Camera Operator
Luke Barlow First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Eubank Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ryan Purcell "B" Camera Operator
Ryan Purcell Steadicam Operator
Tammy Jones Steadicam Operator
Tammy Jones "B" Camera Operator
Will Minsky First Assistant "B" Camera
Vincent Stander Second Assistant "B" Camera
Marcus Fung Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jordan Jakobczyk Digital Imaging Technician
Jessica Thalmann Camera Trainee

Lighting
Timothy Hedgecock Gaffer
Damian Kliman Best Boy Electric

Crew
Josh Rohrback Generator Operator

Lighting
Jay Anderson Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Brian Smith Key Grip
Geoff Brown Best Boy Grip
John Bivens Dolly Grip
Quentin Bowman Dolly Grip
Martin Nicholas Dolly Grip
Wilson Polk Grip
Ryan Palethorpe Grip

Lighting
Scott Kozak Rigging Grip
Drew Coupar Rigging Grip

Production
Laura Irvine Location Manager
Sinziana Corozel Assistant Location Manager
Jose Luis Gutierrez Key Production Assistant
Jillian Budac Key Production Assistant
Jonty Davies Key Production Assistant

Sound
Brett Sworder Production Sound Mixer
Shauna Supeene Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Toohey Key Makeup Artist
Lee Novak Key Hair Stylist
Madison Farwell First Assistant Makeup Artist
Valeria Barreda Mestas First Assistant Hairstylist
Jessica McCormick Assistant Costume Designer
Tina Dumais Costume Coordinator
Levi Garcia Costume Set Supervisor
Lynn Lafreniere Truck Costumer

Art
Steve Scott Art Direction
Patrick Macht Property Master
Dustin Lange Property Master
Drake Woodland On Set Props

Camera
Sergei Bachlakov Still Photographer
Dan Power Still Photographer

Art
Bobbi Allyn Set Decoration
Daryl Stapleton Assistant Set Decoration
Lucas Chadwick Set Decoration Buyer
Odete Passingham Set Decorating Coordinator

Crew
Gerald Prefontaine Driver

Art
Keely Wood Lead Set Dresser
Willow Heaton Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Mansell On Set Dresser
Brandon Valen On Set Dresser

Art
Louis Dominique Construction Coordinator
Travis J. Brooks Greensman
Don Shui Greensman

Crew
Kyle T. Moore Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Theodore Special Effects Assistant
Colton Friesen Special Effects Assistant

Production
Tiffany Mak Local Casting
Heather McGowan Casting Assistant
Alexis Allen Casting Associate
Sara Brown Extras Casting
Rachel Klinosky Extras Casting Assistant

Crew
Sean Kennedy Stand In
Cherilynn Fulbright Stand In
Kent MacDonald Transportation Coordinator
Suki Ardawa Transportation Captain

Costume & Make-Up
Willis Rudachyk Makeup & Hair

Crew
Curtis Campbell Cast Driver
Carolyn Cummins Cast Driver
Bal Ardawa Driver
Christina Chalk Craft Service
Than Hadjioannou Security Coordinator
Michael Zwart Catering
Brian Gileo Chef

Production
Kelley Cauthen Post Production Producer

Crew
Jessica Bowser Fischer Post Production Supervisor

Production
Taylor Ward Post Production Coordinator

Editing
Ashley McKinney Assistant Editor
Ulysses Guidotti Assistant Editor
Taylor Landesman Assistant Editor
Hayden MacDonald Dailies Operator

Sound
Mikael Sandgren Music Editor
Kelly Austin Music Coordinator

Editing
Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Colorist
Tracy Jemison Color Assistant

Visual Effects
Chris Wells Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Bowles Dialogue Editor
Alex Soto Sound Effects Editor
Wen Hsuan Tseng Foley Editor
Shaun Brennan Foley Artist
Alfred DeGrand Assistant Sound Editor





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: