Juliet, Naked

Categories: Comedy, Drama, Romance
Annie is stuck in a long-term relationship with Duncan – an obsessive fan of obscure rocker Tucker Crowe. When the acoustic demo of Tucker's hit record from 25 years ago surfaces, its discovery leads to a life-changing encounter with the elusive rocker himself.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-08-16
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Director: Jesse Peretz
Writers: Tamara Jenkins, Jim Taylor, Evgenia Peretz.
Website: https://www.julietnakedfilm.com
Production Companies : Bona Fide, Apatow Productions, Los Angeles Media Fund (LAMF)
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Rose Byrne
as Annie Platt
Ethan Hawke
as Tucker Crowe
Chris O'Dowd
as Duncan Thomson
Azhy Robertson
as Jackson
Lily Brazier
as Ros Platt
Megan Dodds
as Carrie
Ayoola Smart
as Lizzie
Enzo Cilenti
as Barnesy
Pamela Lyne
as Edna
Denise Gough
as Gina
Phil Davis
as Mayor Terry Barton
Kitty O'Beirne
as Co-Worker
Alex Clatworthy
as Katie
Ko Iwagami
as Chatmate Ko
Lily Newmark
as Carly
Eleanor Matsuura
as Cat
Daniel Shaw
as Jim (Cat's Date)
Frank Owen
as Taxi Driver
Florence Keith-Roach
as Caroline
Mage Rodrigo
as Patient
Fehinti Balogun
as Fehinti
Thomas Gray
as Zak
Brodie Petrie
as Jesse
Cal Petrie
as Cooper
Nina Sosanya
as Natalie
Matt King
as Mark
Carol Anderson
as Train Conductor
Georgina Bevan
as Young Julie
Anabella Galbally
as Baby Grace
Florence Galbally
as Baby Grace
Emma Paetz
as Grace (voice)
Toby Grimes
as Kissing Couple
Yeliz Simsek
as Kissing Couple
Terry Sach
as Jukebox Man
Ninette Finch
as Old Couple
Douglas Singer
as Old Couple
Ronnie Evans
as Museum Kid
Samuel Saphir
as Museum Kid
Florence Stephenson
as Museum Kid
Charlotte Bottomley
as Museum Kid
Paul Jackson
as Bartender
Lee Byford
as Shopper (uncredited)
Laura Camberley
as Commuter (uncredited)
Janine Catterall
as Breakfast Customer (uncredited)
Michael Chapman
as Deck Chair Man (uncredited)
Andrew Dunkelberger
as Pedestrian / Diner (uncredited)
Begona F. Martin
as Passerby (uncredited)
Sascha Panknin
as Faculty Staff (uncredited)
Mike Pinfield
as Pub Customer (uncredited)
Karol Steele
as Cinema Goer / Pub Customer (uncredited)
Johanna Thea
as Rosie / Junior Doctor (uncredited)
Jimmy O. Yang
as Elliot (uncredited)
Directing
Jesse Peretz Director

Writing
Tamara Jenkins Screenplay
Jim Taylor Screenplay
Nick Hornby Novel
Evgenia Peretz Screenplay

Production
Albert Berger Producer
Ron Yerxa Producer
Barry Mendel Producer
Judd Apatow Producer
Jeffrey Soros Producer
Simon Horsman Executive Producer
Patrick Murray Producer
Thorsten Schumacher Executive Producer
Nick Hornby Executive Producer
Paul Sarony Co-Producer

Camera
Remi Adefarasin Director of Photography

Art
Sarah Finlay Production Design

Editing
Sabine Hoffman Editor
Robert Nassau Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lindsay Pugh Costume Design

Sound
Nathan Larson Original Music Composer
Maggie Phillips Music Supervisor

Production
Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Dixie Chassay Casting
Polly Hope Unit Production Manager

Directing
Tom White First Assistant Director
Emily Perowne Second Assistant Director

Crew
Dave Forman Stunt Coordinator
Tom Hatt Stunt Double
Nicolas Wang Stunt Double
Laura Swift Stunt Double
Noah Leggott Stunt Double
Kelly Dent Stunt Double
Oliver Dawson Stunt Double
Simon Buck Stunt Double
Gwyneth Ellis Mann Stunt Double
Rob Hunt Stunts

Production
Nicky Kentish Barnes Co-Executive Producer
Kwesi Dickson Co-Executive Producer
Scott Eaton Production Coordinator
Sarah Childs Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Caroline Barclay Art Direction
Alex Woodward Art Department Assistant
Rachel Aulton Art Department Coordinator
India Jacques Art Department Assistant
Ellie Pash Set Decoration
Roxanne Farnham Petty Cash Buyer
Garry Dawson Property Master
Mark Bevan Dressing Prop
George Clark Dressing Prop
Steve Wheeler Dressing Prop

Camera
Tim Battersby "A" Camera Operator
Tom Taylor First Assistant "A" Camera
Ben Adefarasin First Assistant "B" Camera
Kat Spencer Second Assistant "A" Camera
Neil McConville Second Assistant "B" Camera
Simon Finney "C" Camera Operator
Simon Baker "C" Camera Operator
Chloe Harwood Camera Trainee
Jesse Llande Digital Imaging Technician
Alex Bailey Still Photographer

Directing
Kim Armitage Script Supervisor

Sound
Stevie Haywood Production Sound Mixer
Mike Duddy Utility Sound

Lighting
Ian Barwick Gaffer
James Kennedy Best Boy Electric
Matt Buchan Rigging Gaffer
Eddie Adcock Electrician
Nick Clarke Electrician

Crew
Dan Addis Generator Operator

Lighting
Tony Harlow Daily Electrics
Paul Rowe Daily Electrics
Gavin Ogden Daily Electrics
Matt Dickinson Daily Electrics
Steve Tatham Daily Electrics
Greg Lengyel Daily Electrics
Jordan Perry Daily Electrics
Amy Rixon Daily Electrics
Max Legget Daily Electrics
Shaun Mone Daily Electrics
Kevin Dwyer Daily Electrics
Paul Facer Daily Electrics
Steven Kevin Ogden Daily Electrics
Matthias Moka Daily Electrics
Rob Stewart Daily Electrics
Aaron Szogi Daily Electrics
Tony Allen Daily Electrics
Luke Farrow Daily Electrics
Dave Palmieri Daily Electrics
Rob Snell Daily Electrics
Jason Reyneir Daily Electrics
Sion Hopkins Daily Electrics
Mark Thomas Standby Rigger

Art
John Gibson Standby Carpenter

Camera
Josh Close Key Grip
Dean King Assistant Grip

Art
Pete Nash Daily Grip
Emmett Cahill Daily Grip
Jamie Monks Daily Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Caroline Hill Costume Supervisor
Anna Reynolds Assistant Costume Designer
Rachael Annett Costume Standby
Sallie Jaye Makeup Department Head
Sallie Jaye Hair Department Head
Annette Field Makeup Artist
Sophie Coppola Makeup Artist

Production
Georgia Goggin Travel Coordinator
Daniella Baggaley Production Secretary
Catherine Francis First Assistant Accountant
Ana Stichini Assistant Accountant
Alex Kelly Assistant Accountant
Jon Roper Location Manager
Tom TImbers Assistant Location Manager
Alex Darby Unit Manager
Carl Plenty Location Assistant
Tom Woodcock Location Assistant

Art
Jo Beckett Location Scout
Richard Hill Location Scout
Emma Woodcock Location Scout
Ashton Radcliffe Location Scout

Crew
Liam Taylor Security
Maz Chamberlain Security
James Butler Security
Jack Cogger Security
Jacob Lee Davies Security

Art
Steve Patterson Construction Manager

Crew
Darren Thackeray Transportation Captain

Production
Rori Bergman Additional Casting
Joanna Sturrock Casting Associate

Directing
Jonny Eagle Third Assistant Director

Production
Cherilyn Hawrysh Head of Production

Crew
Rosie Fawke Actor's Assistant

Sound
Danielle Amedeo Vocal Coach

Crew
Shok Robertson Chaperone
Andrea Leggott Chaperone
Jade Cooper Chaperone
Paula Jack Dialect Coach
Sophie Scott Unit Publicist

Production
Toby Robinson Production Assistant

Crew
David Underwood Set Production Assistant
Liam Thornton Set Production Assistant
Morris Concas Stand In
Viktoria Jevpalova Stand In
Sarah Bosworth Unit Medic
Mick Hurrell Health and Safety
Neil Samuels Chef
PJ Edwards Catering Head Chef
Mitchell Brown Catering
Graeme Samuels Catering
Michelle Buck Catering
Andy Smith Catering
Alexis Wiscomb Post Production Supervisor

Production
Mallory Trice Post Production Coordinator

Editing
Zach Wolf First Assistant Editor

Sound
Benjamin Cheah Supervising Sound Editor
Gregg Swiatlowski Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Hirsch Dialogue Editor
Keith Tinman Sound Effects Editor
Krissopher Chevannes ADR Mixer
Jay Peck Foley Artist
Eric Hirsch Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Suzana Peric Music Editor

Crew
Reed Black Score Engineer

Editing
Nat Jencks Colorist
Devan Maura Saber Digital Intermediate Producer
James Reyes Digital Intermediate Producer

Visual Effects
Bridget Fullan VFX Artist

Art
Alan Munro Main Title Designer

Production
Yana Collins Lehman Post Production Accountant
Keri Weisblum Post Production Accountant
Peita Carnevale Post Production Accountant

Crew
Philip Ball Clearances Coordinator
Paul Matthews In Memory Of





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: