Red Sparrow

Seduce. Deceive. Repeat.

Categories: Mystery, Thriller
Prima ballerina, Dominika Egorova faces a bleak and uncertain future after she suffers an injury that ends her career. She soon turns to Sparrow School, a secret intelligence service that trains exceptional young people to use their minds and bodies as weapons. Dominika emerges as the most dangerous Sparrow after completing the sadistic training process. As she comes to terms with her new abilities, she meets a CIA agent who tries to convince her that he is the only person she can trust.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-02-28
Run time: 140 minute / 2:20
Budget: $69,000,000
Revenue: $147,988,192
Director: Francis Lawrence
Website: https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/red-sparrow
Production Companies : Soundtrack New York, Chernin Entertainment, Film Rites, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Jennifer Lawrence
as Dominika Egorova
Joel Edgerton
as Nathaniel "Natan" Nash
Matthias Schoenaerts
as Vanya Egorov
Charlotte Rampling
as "Matron"
Jeremy Irons
as Vladimir Korchnoi
Ciarán Hinds
as Alexei Zyuganov
Joely Richardson
as Nina Egorova
Mary-Louise Parker
as Stephanie Boucher
Bill Camp
as Marty Gable
Douglas Hodge
as Maxim Volontov
Thekla Reuten
as Marta Yelenova
Sakina Jaffrey
as Trish Forsythe
Sergei Polunin
as Konstantin
Kristof Konrad
as Ustinov
Joel de la Fuente
as U.S. Senator
Nicole O'Neill
as Sonya
Simon Szabó
as Ustinov's Security #2
Louis Hofmann
as Bank Assistant
Sergej Onopko
as Simyonov
David Z. Miller
as Victor
Sasha Frolova
as Anya
Sebastian Hülk
as Matorin
Ingeborga Dapkūnaitė
as Ballet Director
Chris O'Hara
as Marine Guard
Judit Rezes
as Leni
Kata Pálfi
as Doctor
Karen Gagnon
as Kremlin Secretary
Zsolt Vicei
as Chemist
Anger Zsolt
as Russian Ambassador
Bálint Adorjáni
as Detective
Kincső Pethő
as Interrogator
Attila Árpa
as Ustinov Security #1
Judit Viktor
as Ustinov's Wife
Directing
Francis Lawrence Director

Writing
Justin Haythe Writer
Jason Matthews Novel

Production
Cameron MacConomy Associate Producer
David Ready Producer
Steven Zaillian Producer

Sound
James Newton Howard Music

Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Camera
Jo Willems Director of Photography

Editing
Alan Edward Bell Editor

Art
Maria Djurkovic Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Trish Summerville Costume Design

Production
Peter Chernin Producer
Jenno Topping Producer

Art
Laszlo Demeter Art Direction
Tibor Lázár Art Direction
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner Supervising Art Director
Adam Berces Set Decoration
Zoltán Frank Set Decoration
Sophie Phillips Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist
Csilla Blake-Horváth Makeup Artist
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist

Art
Hardy Ilona Art Department Coordinator
László Szirmai Assistant Art Director
Nicky Ackland-Snow Construction Coordinator
Orsolya Maza Draughtsman
Levente Sulyok Draughtsman
Chris Cull Property Master

Crew
Adam Varadi Drone Operator

Camera
Zsolt Big Nagy Epk Camera Operator

Lighting
Walter Bithell Gaffer
Balázs Vákár Gaffer
David Sinfield Gaffer
Fred Brown Lighting Technician
Jesse Haycraft Lighting Technician
Michael Tingley Lighting Technician
Zoltán Lakatos Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Imre Juhasz Camera Operator
David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator
Murray Close Still Photographer

Production
Zsolt Csutak Casting
Beth Day Casting Associate
Orla Maxwell Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Deist Assistant Costume Designer
Adrienn Rudolf Assistant Costume Designer
Tamás Novák Costume Coordinator
Gábor Homonnay Costume Supervisor
Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Edina Kantor Seamstress
Zsofia Laczko Seamstress
Andi Bencsik Tailor

Crew
Petruska Beata Armorer
Ben Rothwell Armorer
Justin Peck Choreographer
Péter Behan Armorer

Directing
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
Rebecca Sheridan Script Supervisor

Crew
Will Casey Unit Publicist

Production
Andreya Lynham Casting Assistant
Jordana Sapiurka Casting Assistant

Sound
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Ean Carr 2D Supervisor
Stephen Enticott Animation

Crew
Jeremy Hardin CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Charlotte Roberts Creature Technical Director
Abhisek Chatterjee Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Santosh Kumar Dey Matchmove Supervisor
Nishad Shelar Modeling
Phoebe Sutherland Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Turnbridge Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Stephanie Ross Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Asha Joseph Visual Effects Producer
Whitney Richman Visual Effects Producer
Carlos Ciudad Visual Effects Producer
Paul Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Gwilym Morris Animation Supervisor

Camera
Tamas Hevizi Drone Cinematographer

Costume & Make-Up
Luisa Bockmeulen Costume Assistant
Stephanie Laing Costume Assistant
Houri Mahserejian Costume Assistant
Tess Inman Costumer
Josh Mar Costumer
Nora Pinter Costumer
Zoltán Trubel Costumer
József Varjú Costumer
Cheikh Asaad Cynthia Costumer
Vivien Cseh Costumer
Brigitta Heiszig Costumer
Scott R. Hankins Costumer
Valentina Aulisi Key Set Costumer

Editing
Lara Khachooni Associate Editor
Anna Stalter Colorist
Dave Hussey Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Jon Baker Supervising Armorer
Waléra Kanischtscheff Dialect Coach

Sound
Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: