Alpha

Experience the incredible story of how mankind discovered man's best friend

Categories: Adventure, Drama
After a hunting expedition goes awry, a young caveman struggles against the elements to find his way home.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-08-17
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Director: Albert Hughes
Writer: Dan Wiedenhaupt
Website: http://www.alpha-themovie.com
Production Company : Studio 8
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Kodi Smit-McPhee
as Keda
Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
as Tau
Natassia Malthe
as Rho
Leonor Varela
as Shaman
Jens Hultén
as Xi
Mercedes de la Zerda
as Nu
Spencer Bogaert
as Kappa
Priya Rajaratnam
as Huntress
Patrick Flanagan
as Neanderthal #3
Michael Kruse-Dahl
as Lion Tribe #4
Marcin Kowalczyk
as Sigma
Louis Lay
as Solutrean Hunter #2
Blake Point
as Solutrean Hunter #4
Kyle Glenn Thomas
as Lion Tribe #9
Taran Kootenhayoo
as Solutrean Hunter #6
Nestor de la Zerda
as Solutrean Hunter #1
Nashon Douglas
as Lion Tribe #3
Directing
Albert Hughes Director

Writing
Albert Hughes Story
Dan Wiedenhaupt Screenplay

Production
Andrew Rona Producer

Camera
Martin Gschlacht Director of Photography

Editing
Sandra Granovsky Editor

Production
Heike Brandstatter Casting
Sarah Finn Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting

Art
John Willett Production Design
Chris Farmer Art Direction
Angela O'Sullivan Art Direction
Harrison Yurkiw Art Direction
James Steuart Supervising Art Director
Terry Lewis Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Sharen Davis Costume Design
Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Marc Boyle Hairstylist
Laine Trzinski Hairstylist
Sasha McLaughlin Key Hair Stylist
Charles Porlier Makeup Department Head
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Department Head
Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head
Alannah Bilodeau Makeup Artist
Randy Westgate Makeup Artist
Kristina Wood Makeup Artist
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Visual Effects
Anthony Smith 2D Supervisor
Hatem H. Hassan 3D Artist
Aaron Gilman Animation Supervisor
Richard Spriggs Animation Supervisor

Crew
Alex Ongaro CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jason Fittipaldi Lead Animator
Sivaprayag VFX Editor
Stacy Albrecht Visual Effects Coordinator
John Peeler Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucy Robert Visual Effects Coordinator
Briana Roecks Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Josh Sykes Visual Effects Coordinator
Ben Wardle Visual Effects Coordinator
Tae Hyun Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Karthik Nidamarthi Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Hero Chev Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Producer
Tim Johnson Visual Effects Producer
Cecilia Marin Visual Effects Producer
Goran Backman Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey A. Okun Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Vaughn Visual Effects Supervisor
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Eran Barnea Visual Effects Supervisor
David Seager Visual Effects Supervisor
Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Riley Pearcy Best Boy Electric

Camera
Patrick Rousseau Camera Operator
Stephen Maier Camera Operator
Michael Merriman Camera Operator
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
John Spooner Camera Operator
Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
Bob Findlay Steadicam Operator
Wes Grycki Dolly Grip
David Eubank First Assistant Camera
Chris Gibbins First Assistant Camera

Lighting
David McClung Gaffer
Amelia Doescher Gaffer

Camera
Alain Masse Key Grip
Paul Wilkowsky Key Grip

Lighting
Shane Dobie Rigging Gaffer
Travis Belyea Rigging Grip
Chad Biesenthal Rigging Grip
Neil McEwan Rigging Grip

Camera
Saeed Adyani Still Photographer
Alan Markfield Still Photographer

Crew
Richard Boucher Techno Crane Operator

Camera
Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography

Lighting
Greg Milton Underwater Gaffer
Marc Wostak Underwater Gaffer

Production
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Nicholas A. Mudd Casting Assistant
June E. Watson Casting Assistant
Natasha Wehn Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Bentley Ager/Dyer
Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
Christine Thomson Costume Supervisor
Jodie Stern Key Costumer
Roma Wnuk Seamstress
Tannis Hegan Seamstress
Petra Wright Seamstress
Yvette Ammon Set Costumer

Crew
Elia P. Popov Special Effects Coordinator
Magali Signourel Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin Dialogue Editor
Gayle Wesley First Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew Wilson Sound Editor
Alex Knickerbocker Sound Recordist
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Jill Christensen Production Manager

Directing
Mike Topoozian First Assistant Director
Emily Renner Wallace First Assistant Director
Nicholas Mastandrea First Assistant Director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald First Assistant Director

Editing
Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor
Steven Pristin Assistant Editor
Nikola Boyanov Assistant Editor
Gina Zappala First Assistant Editor

Sound
Michael Stearns Music
Joseph S. DeBeasi Music

Production
Albert Hughes Producer





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: