Solo: A Star Wars Story

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-05-23
Run time: 135 minute / 2:15
Director: Ron Howard
Writers: Lawrence Kasdan, Jon Kasdan.
Website: https://www.starwars.com/films/solo
Production Companies : Lucasfilm, Walt Disney Pictures, Allison Shearmur Productions, Imagine Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Alden Ehrenreich
as Han Solo
Woody Harrelson
as Tobias Beckett
Emilia Clarke
as Qi'Ra
Donald Glover
as Lando Calrissian
Thandie Newton
as Val
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
as L3-37
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca
Paul Bettany
as Dryden Vos
Jon Favreau
as Rio Durant (voice)
Linda Hunt
as Lady Proxima (voice)
Toby Hefferman
as Bink Otauna
Jon Kasdan
as Tag Greenley
Spencer Wilding
as Darth Vader
Deepak Anand
as Sheesha Smoking Guest
Warwick Davis
as Weazel
Clint Howard
as Ralakili
Richard Dixon
as Elite Citizen
Ian Kenny
as Rebolt
Anthony Daniels
as Tak
Writing
George Lucas Characters
Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay

Production
Nicole Abellera Casting

Camera
Bradford Young Director of Photography

Production
Will Allegra Co-Producer
Lawrence Kasdan Executive Producer
Jason D. McGatlin Executive Producer
Kathleen Kennedy Producer

Writing
Jon Kasdan Screenplay

Production
Jeanne McCarthy Casting

Art
Oliver Carroll Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
David Crossman Costume Design
Glyn Dillon Costume Design

Directing
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director

Production
Allison Shearmur Producer
Simon Emanuel Producer
Kiri Hart Co-Producer
Susan Towner Co-Producer

Editing
Chris Dickens Editor

Visual Effects
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor
Rob Bredow Visual Effects Supervisor
Neal Scanlan Creature Technical Director

Art
Neil Lamont Production Design
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master

Production
Nina Gold Casting

Directing
Ron Howard Director

Sound
John Powell Music

Production
Phil Lord Executive Producer
Christopher Miller Executive Producer

Art
Alex Baily Art Direction
Peter Dorme Art Direction
Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Oliver Roberts Art Direction
Stephen Swain Art Direction
Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Tom Weaving Art Direction
Tom Whitehead Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Tomblin Hairstylist
Francesca Crowder Key Hair Stylist
Amanda Knight Makeup Artist
Cat Corderoy Makeup Artist
Amy Elliot Makeup Artist

Crew
Gary Merrington Animatronics Designer

Art
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Alex Bowens Assistant Art Director
Gavin Dean Assistant Art Director
Liam Georgensen Assistant Art Director
Patrick Harris Assistant Art Director
Andrew Proctor Assistant Art Director
Jonathan Marin Socas Assistant Art Director
Darren Tubby Assistant Art Director
Heather Noble Set Designer
Dean Clements Set Dresser

Crew
Simon Northcott Animatronics Designer
Paul Vincett Animatronics Designer
Giles Hannagan Animatronics Designer
Chris Clarke Animatronics Designer
Fiona Barnes Animatronics Designer
Peter Hawkins Animatronics Designer
Sherri Hazzard Animatronics Designer
Alan Murphy Animatronics Designer
Joshua Lee Animatronics Designer
Steve Wright Animatronics Designer
Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Adam Sculthorp Aerial Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Miro Gábor Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator
Tim Wooster Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Angus Benson-Blair Drone Operator

Lighting
Perry Evans Gaffer
Jamie Mills Gaffer

Camera
Gary Hymns Key Grip

Lighting
Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
Aaron Dunning Lighting Technician
Harlon Haveland Lighting Technician
Nikos Kalimerakis Lighting Technician
Lee Perkins Lighting Technician

Crew
Marc Wolff Pilot

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Darren Miller Aerial Camera

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Eve Walker Costume Coordinator
Phoebe Allies Tailor
Joanna Campbell Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Ian Creed Marine Coordinator

Directing
Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Susie Jones Script Supervisor
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor

Crew
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist

Editing
Patrick J. Barry Assistant Editor
Laurence Johnson First Assistant Editor
Tom Kemplen First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jack Dolman Music Editor
Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence Orchestrator
Geoff Lawson Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor
Chris Lentz Animation Supervisor

Crew
Celia Jepson CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
Randall Bahnsen Creature Technical Director
Michael Corcoran Creature Technical Director
Dan Camp Creature Technical Director
Valter Sagrillo Creature Technical Director
Waikit Wan Creature Technical Director

Crew
James Clyne Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Patrick Tubach VFX Supervisor
Nigel Sumner VFX Supervisor
Greg Kegel VFX Supervisor
Simon Bennett-Leyh Visual Effects Coordinator
Cecy Falls Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
Chan Phui Yung Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Fahey Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Henley Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelsey Davidson Visual Effects Coordinator
James Yeoman Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
TJ Falls Visual Effects Producer
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
François Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Robin Gerrard Boom Operator
Michael Lee Taylor Boom Operator
Dee Selby Foley Editor
David Acord Sound Designer
Justin Doyle Sound Effects Editor
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Nielsen Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: