Maze Runner: The Death Cure

The end will be WCKD

Categories: Action, Mystery, Science Fiction, Thriller, Adventure, Fantasy
Thomas leads his group of escaped Gladers on their final and most dangerous mission yet. To save their friends, they must break into the legendary Last City, a WCKD-controlled labyrinth that may turn out to be the deadliest maze of all. Anyone who makes it out alive will get answers to the questions the Gladers have been asking since they first arrived in the maze.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-01-10
Run time: 144 minute / 2:24
Budget: $62,000,000
Revenue: $284,881,603
Director: Wes Ball
Writer: T.S. Nowlin
Website: http://mazerunnermovies.com
Production Companies : Gotham Group, Temple Hill Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Dylan O'Brien
as Thomas
Kaya Scodelario
as Teresa Agnes
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as Newt
Ki Hong Lee
as Minho
Rosa Salazar
as Brenda
Giancarlo Esposito
as Jorge
Will Poulter
as Gally
Jacob Lofland
as Aris Jones
Patricia Clarkson
as Ava Paige
Aidan Gillen
as Janson
Walton Goggins
as Lawrence
Dexter Darden
as Frypan
Katherine McNamara
as Sonya
Nathalie Emmanuel
as Harriet
Barry Pepper
as Vince
Dylan Smith
as Jasper
Paul Lazenby
as Guard (uncredited)
Jake Curran
as WCKD Lieutenant
Dylan Kriek
as Co Conductor
Scot Cooper
as Station Chief
Devin Koehler
as Guard (uncredited)
Parm Soor
as Board Member (uncredited)
Kazi Maubert
as Immune Child
Bart Fouche
as Engineer
Greg Kriek
as Co-Conductor
Paul du Toit
as Berg Pilot
Liza Scholtz
as Nurse
Shai Lun Choo
as Little Girl
Fiona Ramsay
as Board Member
Paul Hampshire
as Soldier
Nathan Barris
as Soldier
Drikus Volschenk
as Team Leader
Clayton Evertson
as WCKD Operator
Emily Child
as Infected Woman
Dale Jackson
as Holding Area Guard
Armando De Leca
as WCKD Guard
Byron Schepen
as Glader (uncredited)
Crew
Nicole Connelly Special Effects

Directing
Wes Ball Director

Writing
T.S. Nowlin Screenplay
James Dashner Novel

Production
Wyck Godfrey Producer
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer

Sound
John Ottman Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Kenlon Visual Effects

Production
Lee Stollman Producer

Editing
Dan Zimmerman Editor

Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Art
Daniel T. Dorrance Production Design
Andrea Borland Art Direction
Michael Diner Art Direction
Ross Jenkin Art Direction
Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
Lisa Love Makeup Department Head

Production
Nicole Oguchi Production Supervisor

Art
Shannon Courte Art Department Coordinator
John Dale Construction Coordinator

Crew
Lisa Godwin Propmaker

Art
Julieta Jiménez Set Designer
Andrew Lee McConnell Set Designer
Gary Young Sculptor

Sound
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Steve Chang Stunts
Shane Daniels Stunts
Paul Lazenby Stunts
Patrick Phan Stunts
Julia Rekaikyna Stunts
Glenn Suter Stunt Coordinator
Rhys Williams Stunts

Lighting
Scott Kozak Rigging Grip
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Colin Robson Grip

Lighting
Armand Santos Best Boy Electric

Camera
Dean Schwingboth Grip

Production
Beth Day Casting Associate
Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Supervisor
Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor
Irena Stepic Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Logan Breit Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Wendy Nomiyama Assistant Editor

Crew
Victor Formosa Driver
Ron Irvine Transportation Captain
David Holm Transportation Coordinator
Carrie O'Bray Transportation Captain

Production
Morgan Brady Production Coordinator

Directing
Suze Dunbar Script Supervisor
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor

Production
Julieann Snow Production Accountant

Camera
Gyula Pados Director of Photography

Sound
John Paesano Original Music Composer
Davide Anselmi Sound Editor

Production
Wes Ball Producer
Marty Bowen Producer
Joe Hartwick Jr. Producer

Art
Patrick O'Connor Art Direction
Catherine Palmer Art Direction
Hugo Santiago Art Direction
Moray McGregor Standby Art Director
Christophe Dalberg Supervising Art Director
Gaby Beyers Art Department Coordinator
Jerry Staar Assistant Property Master
Darren Christian Concept Artist
Frederick Mpuuga Concept Artist
Michel Smit Concept Artist
Darek Zabrocki Concept Artist
Raj Rihal Conceptual Design
Stevo Bedford Conceptual Illustrator
Gordon Russell Construction Foreman
Garreth Carikas Graphic Designer
Thomas Dorman Graphic Designer
Rohan Lyal Head Greensman
Carla Jackson Head Greensman
Dean Eilertson Property Master
Kerry van Lillenveld Property Master
Brett Hirson Set Designer
Siobhan Roome Set Designer
Lauren Sevior Set Dresser
Mark Risk Storyboard Artist

Camera
Ronald Hersey Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric

Camera
Samantha Davids Camera Loader
Peter Belcher Camera Operator
Danie du Toit Camera Operator
Alessandro Brambilla Steadicam Operator
Adi Visser Steadicam Operator
Josh Bleibtreu Second Unit Director of Photography
Keith Johnston Dolly Grip
Adrian van As Dolly Grip
dron Drone Cinematographer

Lighting
Jed Harris Electrician
Moses Makateng Electrician
Alfred Mxathule Electrician
Vincent Ngcobo Electrician
Athi Pokolo Electrician

Camera
Berndt Wiese First Assistant Camera
Daniel Bombell First Assistant "A" Camera
Evan Maclachlan First Assistant "A" Camera
E.J. Misisco First Assistant "B" Camera
Adrian Boerlage First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Oliver Wilter Gaffer

Camera
J.P. Ridgway Key Grip
Mark Forster Key Grip
Nick Phillips Libra Head Technician
Keith Saayman Libra Head Technician
Negoita Mihai Libra Head Technician
Marcel Klopper Libra Head Technician

Lighting
David McIntosh Rigging Grip
Dan Sigobongo Rigging Grip

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
J.P. van der Merwe Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Karavoussanos Assistant Costume Designer
Summer Dietz Assistant Costume Designer
Michanne Kirsten Costume Assistant
Debra Trevino Costume Assistant
Abigail Metcalfe Costume Supervisor
Tamsyn Lee Wilson Ager/Dyer
Natasha Gale Costumer
Laurel Morgan Costumer
Nawaal Hendriks Costumer
Sean Haley Key Costumer
Wendy L. Schilling Key Costumer
Isabel Bloor Key Costumer
Hetta Burger Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Michael Rostker 3D Editor
Ben Cox Assistant Editor
Greg Hollander Assistant Editor
Alex Oreman Digital Intermediate
Michael Van Fleet Digital Intermediate
Noel Albornoz Digital Intermediate Editor
P.J. Burch First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jeff Carson Music Editor
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor

Crew
Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Rob Fournier Armorer

Directing
Kim Robinson Continuity
Reinier Smit Script Supervisor

Crew
Kelsey Wheeler Pilot

Directing
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor

Art
Beth Li Title Designer

Crew
Michael Umble Unit Publicist

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Garret Farrell ADR Mixer
Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Gavin Coford Boom Operator
Bruce K. Malala Boom Operator
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
John Guentner Foley Mixer
Davide Anselmi Production Sound Mixer
Lee Gilmore Sound Designer
Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Chris Terhune Sound Effects Editor
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ai-Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor
Susan Dawes Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Andrew Butterfield Animation
Stanislav Dovliashewicz Animation
Jazmin Evans Animation
Jerry Graham Animation

Crew
Alessandro Saponi CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Einar Martinsen Matte Painter
John Walters Matte Painter
Ryan Cronin Senior Animator
Vincent Désilets Senior Animator

Crew
Niall Lenihan Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Sam Ashford-Rowe Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc Faladeau Visual Effects Coordinator
Amanda Newby Visual Effects Coordinator
Sky Stone Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Terzieva Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer Ramos Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey J. Marks Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Eick Visual Effects Producer
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer
Matt Sloan Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Macarin Visual Effects Supervisor
Rachel Hannah Cohen Visual Effects Production Manager
Vasilis Antipas Visual Effects Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson Visual Effects Technical Director





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: