Repo Men

For a price, any organ in your body can be replaced. But it can also be repossessed.

Categories: Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Crime
In the future, medical technology has advanced to the point where people can buy artificial organs to extend their lives. But if they default on payments, an organization known as the Union sends agents to repossess the organs. Remy is one of the best agents in the business, but when he becomes the recipient of an artificial heart, he finds himself in the same dire straits as his many victims.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-03-18
Run time: 111 minute / 1:51
Budget: $32,000,000
Revenue: $18,409,891
Director: Miguel Sapochnik
Writer: Garrett Lerner
Website: http://www.repomenarecoming.com/
Production Companies : Relativity Media, Stuber Productions, Universal Pictures, Dentsu
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

Trailer


Jude Law
as Remy
Forest Whitaker
as Jake
Alice Braga
as Beth
Liev Schreiber
as Frank
Carice van Houten
as Carol
Chandler Canterbury
as Peter
RZA
as T-Bone
Joe Pingue
as Ray
Liza Lapira
as Alva
Tiffany Espensen
as Little Alva
Yvette Nicole Brown
as Rhodesia
Tanya Clarke
as Hooker
John Leguizamo
as Asbury
Daniel Lévesque
as Curious Man
Max Turnbull
as Larry the Lung
Alicia Turner
as Repo Woman
Tannis Burnett
as Hallway Nurse
Jessica Phillips
as Dancer (uncredited)
Directing
Miguel Sapochnik Director

Writing
Eric Garcia Novel
Garrett Lerner Screenplay

Production
Scott Stuber Producer
Mary Parent Producer
Andrew Z. Davis Executive Producer
Mike Drake Executive Producer
Jon Mone Executive Producer

Sound
Marco Beltrami Music

Camera
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography

Editing
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor

Production
Mindy Marin Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Caroline Harris Costume Design
Donald Mowat Makeup Department Head

Art
Dan Yarhi Art Direction
David Sandefur Production Design
Clive Thomasson Set Decoration
Sorin Popescu Assistant Art Director
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Assistant Art Director
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master

Crew
Brian Cranstone Carpenter

Art
Rob McCallum Concept Artist
Ray Lai Concept Artist
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator
Shawn Thomas Graphic Designer
Peter Müller Greensman
Ron Hewitt Property Master
Jody Lynn Clement Second Assistant Art Director
Jaclyn Shoub Set Decoration Buyer
J.P. Dame Set Dresser
Mark Steel Set Dresser
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist
Vince Peets Storyboard Artist

Camera
Dean Morin Assistant Camera

Crew
Kevin Craine Generator Operator

Lighting
Doug Reid Best Boy Electric

Camera
Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip
Alan G. Kelly Camera Trainee

Lighting
Rocky Brown Lighting Technician
Raphael Boettger Rigging Grip
Carson T. Foster Rigging Grip
Malcolm Nefsky Rigging Grip

Camera
Brad Crosbie First Assistant Camera
Christopher Raucamp First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Robert McRae Gaffer

Camera
John Adamson Grip
Ron Schroeder Grip
Michael Milella Grip
Christopher Dean Key Grip

Lighting
Walter Lipscombe Key Rigging Grip

Camera
J.P. Locherer Second Unit Director of Photography
Tim Kneeshaw Second Assistant Camera
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Trysha Bakker Assistant Costume Designer
Katherine Burchill Costume Supervisor
Richard Krough Costume Supervisor
Gerri Gillan Set Costumer

Production
Deirdre Bowen Casting
Christopher Richards Casting Assistant
Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Hartwick Assistant Hairstylist
Cathy Shibley Assistant Hairstylist
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Department Head
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Designer
Gunnar Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist

Editing
Robert Mead Additional Editor
Clare Bambrough Assistant Editor
Toby Francis-Bruce Assistant Editor
Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor
Dawn M. Stoliar Assistant Editor
Michael Struk Assistant Editor
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter

Crew
Rick Parker Animal Wrangler

Production
Sandra Lynne Hyhkö Assistant Production Coordinator
Julie Ann Grasso Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach

Camera
Joe Russo Epk Producer

Production
Virginia Alves First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Dave Tommasini Pilot

Production
Ryan Heimpel Payroll Accountant
Cynthia Phillips Post Production Accountant
Karen de Montbrun Production Accountant
Ben Hong Production Assistant
Ken Stanbury Production Assistant
Reynaldo Rodriguez Production Assistant
Karen Doble Production Coordinator
Lisa L. Martin Production Coordinator
Aaron Horton Production Secretary

Directing
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor

Production
Erik Sudmals Second Assistant Accountant
Devin White Second Assistant Accountant

Art
Stephan Burle Title Designer

Crew
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist

Sound
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Nick Kray ADR Mixer
Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
E. Niles Klein Assistant Sound Editor
Justin Pearson Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Dyal Assistant Sound Editor
Jacob Kemp Boom Operator
Steve Switzer Boom Operator
Barbara Delpuech Dialogue Editor
Jeena M. Phelps Dialogue Editor
Joel Shryack Dialogue Editor
Barbara Noren Dialogue Editor
Barbara Noren First Assistant Sound Editor
Ann Ducommun First Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Baine Foley Artist
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
John Sievert Foley Artist
Virginia Storey Foley Artist
Marilee Yorston Foley Artist
Steve Copley Foley Mixer
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer

Crew
Robert Carr Mix Technician

Sound
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Designer
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
Joel Shryack Supervising ADR Editor
Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Chris De Souza Animation
Saxena Abhishek Animation
Clement Yip Animation
Gavin Soares Animation

Crew
Craig Calvert CG Supervisor
Ioan Balcosi Compositor
Zac Campbell Compositor
Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor
Kevin Quatman Compositor
Gwen Zhang Compositor

Art
Ken McCuen Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Mathew Borrett Matte Painter
Ravindra Tamhankar Matte Painter
Matt Schofield Matte Painter
Adnan Ahmed Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Branden Bratuhin Visual Effects Editor
Jim Schermerhorn Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer
Laura Dittmann Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tommy Gervais Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matt Glover Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rob Phillips Visual Effects Production Assistant
Safia Siad Visual Effects Production Assistant
Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Production Manager
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Hiro Koda Fight Choreographer
Hiro Koda Stunt Coordinator
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator
Philippe Maurais Special Effects Technician
Cameron Patterson Special Effects Technician
David Reaume Special Effects Technician
Brodie Spaull Special Effects Technician

Directing
Richard Cowan First Assistant Director

Crew
Alicia Turner Stunts





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: