Inception

Your mind is the scene of the crime.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction, Mystery, Adventure
Cobb, a skilled thief who commits corporate espionage by infiltrating the subconscious of his targets is offered a chance to regain his old life as payment for a task considered to be impossible: "inception", the implantation of another person's idea into a target's subconscious.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-07-15
Run time: 148 minute / 2:28
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $825,532,764
Director: Christopher Nolan
Website: http://inceptionmovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Legendary Entertainment, Syncopy, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Leonardo DiCaprio
as Dom Cobb
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
as Arthur
Ellen Page
as Ariadne
Tom Hardy
as Eames
Ken Watanabe
as Saito
Cillian Murphy
as Robert Fischer
Marion Cotillard
as Mal
Michael Caine
as Miles
Dileep Rao
as Yusuf
Tom Berenger
as Browning
Pete Postlethwaite
as Maurice Fischer
Lukas Haas
as Nash
Talulah Riley
as Blonde
Tohoru Masamune
as Japanese Security Guard
Taylor Geare
as Phillipa (5 years)
Claire Geare
as Phillipa (3 years)
Johnathan Geare
as James (3 years)
Yuji Okumoto
as Saito's Attendant
Earl Cameron
as Elderly Bald Man
Ryan Hayward
as Lawyer
Miranda Nolan
as Flight Attendant
Russ Fega
as Cab Driver
Tim Kelleher
as Thin Man
Coralie Dedykere
as Bridge Sub Con
Silvie Laguna
as Bridge Sub Con
Virgile Bramly
as Bridge Sub Con
Nicolas Clerc
as Bridge Sub Con
Jean-Michel Dagory
as Bridge Sub Con
Marc Raducci
as Lobby Sub Con
Tai-Li Lee
as Tadashi
Magnus Nolan
as James (20 months)
Helena Cullinan
as Penrose Sub Con
Mark Fleischmann
as Penrose Sub Con
Shelley Lang
as Penrose Sub Con
Adam Cole
as Bar Sub Con
Jack Murray
as Bar Sub Con
Kraig Thornber
as Bar Sub Con
Angela Nathenson
as Bar Sub Con
Natasha Beaumont
as Bar Sub Con
Carl Gilliard
as Lobby Sub Con
Jill Maddrell
as Lobby Sub Con
Alex Lombard
as Lobby Sub Con
Nicole Pulliam
as Lobby Sub Con
Peter Basham
as Fischer's Jet Captain
Michael Gaston
as Immigration Officer
Felix Scott
as Businessman
Andrew Pleavin
as Businessman
Lisa Reynolds
as Private Nurse
Jason Tendell
as Fischer's Driver
Jack Gilroy
as Old Cobb
Shannon Welles
as Old Mal
Production
Christopher Nolan Producer
Emma Thomas Producer

Camera
Wally Pfister Director of Photography

Editing
Lee Smith Editor

Directing
Christopher Nolan Director

Production
Chris Brigham Executive Producer
Thomas Tull Executive Producer
John Papsidera Casting

Art
Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Dean Wolcott Art Direction
Larry Dias Set Decoration
Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration

Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Richard King Sound Designer
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Novick Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor
Pete Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul J. Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor

Writing
Christopher Nolan Writer

Art
Brad Ricker Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design

Crew
Diego Stocco Thanks
Richard Wulf Stand In

Camera
Nick Infield Additional Camera

Editing
John Lee Additional Editor

Camera
Michael Duarte Additional Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Teressa Hill Additional Hairstylist

Production
James Babiarz Additional Production Assistant
Kit Conners Additional Production Assistant
Christopher Hall Additional Production Assistant
Lindsay Heller Additional Production Assistant
Michael David Lynch Additional Production Assistant
Roger Mohn Additional Production Assistant
Mishi Reyes Additional Production Assistant
Matthew Switzer Additional Production Assistant

Camera
Jessica Ward Additional Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Michael Babcock Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R.J. Kizer ADR Editor
Hélène Cardona ADR & Dubbing
Peres Owino ADR & Dubbing
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Camera
Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician

Crew
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Simon O'Connell Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking Pilot

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Dave Evans Armorer
Otniel Gonzalez Armorer
Joss Skottowe Armorer
Craig Myers Armorer

Art
Clinton Wade Childress Art Department Assistant
Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator
Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator
Bill Ives Art Direction
Paul Laugier Art Direction
Andy Thomson Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction

Production
Hellen Marin Assistant Accountant
Fiona May McLaren Assistant Accountant
Kelly Johnson-Beaven Assistant Accountant
Kyla McFeat Assistant Accountant
Lena Schmigalla Assistant Accountant

Art
Abdellah Baadil Assistant Art Director
Chris Kitisakkul Assistant Art Director
Rachid Quiat Assistant Art Director
Matt Sims Assistant Art Director

Camera
Alan Hall Assistant Camera
Daniel C. McFadden Assistant Camera
Yasushi Miyata Assistant Camera

Crew
Ian Zweig Assistant Chef

Lighting
Mike Gould Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Sushinski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
John Norster Assistant Costume Designer

Directing
Tetsuo Funabashi Assistant Director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui Assistant Director
Kevin Frilet Assistant Director

Editing
Katie Hedrich Assistant Editor
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor
Ben Renton Assistant Editor
Christy Richmond Assistant Editor
Alexis Seymour Assistant Editor
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor

Production
Bouchra Bentayeb Assistant Production Coordinator
Cheryl Brauer Assistant Production Coordinator
Bryan Davis Assistant Production Coordinator
Frédéric Millet Assistant Production Coordinator
Hallam Rice-Edwards Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master
Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master
Amin Rharda Assistant Property Master

Crew
Mardie Anderson Actor's Assistant
Tommaso Colognese Actor's Assistant

Production
Benoit Hemard Assistant Unit Manager

Crew
Kevin Proctor Actor's Assistant

Production
Aya Tanimura Producer's Assistant

Crew
Jason Irizarry Actor's Assistant

Production
Stacy Kelly Producer's Assistant

Crew
Satch Watanabe Actor's Assistant
Carrie Gooch Actor's Assistant

Production
Derek Thornton Producer's Assistant
Thomas Hayslip Associate Producer

Lighting
Manuel Gaspar Best Boy Electric

Camera
Andy Hopkins Best Boy Grip
Walter Byrnes Best Boy Grip

Sound
Brian Robinson Boom Operator
Christopher Atkinson Boom Operator

Camera
Michelle Ortt Camera Loader
Greg Baldi Camera Operator
Roger McDonald Camera Operator
Kevin McGill Camera Operator
Graham Hall "B" Camera Operator
Brooks Robinson "B" Camera Operator
Brannon D. Brown Camera Technician
Jonathan England Camera Trainee

Crew
Tony Marks Carpenter
Alan Neighbour Carpenter
Josh O'Neill Carpenter
John Whitby Carpenter
Robert Lamkin Catering
Michael Prokop Chef

Lighting
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician

Editing
David Orr Color Timer
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer

Crew
Lorne Balfe Additional Music

Art
Paul Christopher Concept Artist
Robert McKinnon Concept Artist
Nathaniel West Concept Artist

Sound
Matt Dunkley Conductor

Art
Dawn-Anne Coulson Construction Buyer
Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Henry Stuart John Construction Foreman
Robert Voysey Construction Manager

Production
Jordan Goldberg Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Othmane Ajana Costume Assistant
Warren Haigh Costume Assistant
Caroline Hickman Costume Assistant
Sarah Monfort Costume Assistant
Sarah Robinson Costume Coordinator
Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator
Jamie Rama Costume Illustrator
Jeffrey Fayle Costume Set Supervisor
Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
Frances Sweeney Costume Supervisor
Kurt J. Blackwell Costumer
Pablo Borges Costumer
François-Louis Delfolie Costumer
Christine Hawes Costumer
Jessie Mann Costumer
Shelli Nishino Costumer
Jennifer Nunez Costumer
Nina Padovano Costumer
Cheri Reed Costumer
Maureen O'Heron Costumer
Cookie Lopez Costumer

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach

Sound
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Art
Matt Wynne Draughtsman

Crew
Ryan Allen Driver
Cammie Caira Driver
Kevin Caira Driver
Alice Cordie Driver
Robert E. Dingle Driver
Charles Miambanzila Driver
Chris Morse Driver
Andrew Thurlbourne Driver
Chad Wadsworth Driver
Terry Woodcock Driver
Danny Bress Driver
Denis Gilmore Driver
Chuck Martinez Driver
Alexandre Thiery Driver
Bruce Toy Driver
Olivier Suffert Driver
Jamie Barham Driver
Kaiser Clark Driver
Alexander Aben Driver

Lighting
Victor Abadia Electrician
Adil Arbouch Electrician
Matthew Butler Electrician
Steve Charnow Electrician
Wailoon Chung Electrician
Paul Jarvis Electrician
Damien Jousselin Electrician
Thami Lahrach Electrician
Adam Lee Electrician
William Lehnhart Electrician
Brian Scotti Electrician
Kenny Solomon Electrician
Abderrahim Bissar Electrician
Antonin Drigeard Electrician

Production
Becky Maxwell First Assistant Accountant
Carlo Pratto First Assistant Accountant
Anthea Strangis First Assistant Accountant
Barbara Unrau First Assistant Accountant
Samantha Nottingham First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Hugues Espinasse First Assistant Camera
Bob Hall First Assistant "A" Camera
Clive Mackey First Assistant "B" Camera

Directing
Nilo Otero First Assistant Director
Ahmed Hatimi First Assistant Director

Editing
Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor

Sound
Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Zakaria Badreddine Focus Puller

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor

Lighting
Brahim Amarak Gaffer
Martin Keough Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer
Andy Long Gaffer

Art
William Eliscu Graphic Designer
Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer

Camera
Adam Camacho Grip
Pierre-Loup Corvez Grip
John Curran Grip
David Draper Grip
Charles Ehrlinger Grip
Hassan Hajhouj Grip
Matt Perry Grip
Shaun Sangkarat Grip
Tony Sommo Grip
Trevor Steeves Grip
Benjamin Vial Grip
Paul Wilkowsky Grip
Mark Wojciechowski Grip
Arthur Ehret Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
Sasha McLaughlin Hairstylist
Fulvio Pozzobon Hairstylist
Estelle Tolstoukine Hairstylist
Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist
Darlene Forrester Hairdresser
Sonny Merritt Key Costumer
Laurence Caines Key Costumer

Camera
Ray Garcia Key Grip
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip
Ryan Monro Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Baliel Key Hair Stylist
Sharon O'Brien Key Hair Stylist
Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist

Production
Jonathan Fox Key Production Assistant
Zack Smith Key Set Production Assistant

Art
Scott Bobbitt Leadman

Lighting
Jeff Chassler Lighting Technician
Christopher Franey Lighting Technician
Eugene Grobler Lighting Technician
Ryan Huston Lighting Technician
Gabriel J. Lewis Lighting Technician
Dara Norman Lighting Technician
Landin Walsh Lighting Technician
Steve Zvorsky Lighting Technician

Production
John Bernard Line Producer
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer

Sound
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi Musician
Mark Berrow Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Tina Guo Musician
Roger Linley Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Johnny Marr Musician
Satnam Ramgotra Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Bruce White Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Sonia Akouz Makeup Artist
Aya Yabuuchi Makeup Artist
Maggie Elliott Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head

Crew
Daniel F. Malone Marine Coordinator
Carlton Jarvis Medical Consultant
RJ Casey Military Consultant

Sound
Scott R. Lewis Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Adam Mull Modeling
Nicholas Hiegel Modeling
Adam Gelbart Modeling

Sound
Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer

Editing
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Art
David Carberry Painter
Rossana De Cicco Painter
Samuel Pactol Painter
Ben Woodworth Painter

Production
Joe Downs Payroll Accountant

Crew
Mounir Badia Picture Car Coordinator
Tyler W. Gaisford Picture Car Coordinator
Charles Heidet Picture Car Coordinator
Frédéric North Pilot
Jeff Winkle Post Production Assistant

Production
Nolan B. Medrano Post Production Accountant

Crew
Steven Cuellar Post Production Assistant
Bobbie Shay Post Production Assistant

Production
Hailey Murray Post Production Coordinator
Daniel Paress Post Production Coordinator

Crew
David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Production
Kanjirô Sakura Producer
Yoshikuni Taki Producer
Myriam Loukili Production Accountant
Steve Rosolio Production Assistant
Saad Ajedigue Production Assistant
Mustapha Bentayeb Production Assistant
Kohl V. Bladen Production Assistant
Rey Boemi Production Assistant
Valeria Bullo Production Assistant
Josh Elwell Production Assistant
Tony Fang Production Assistant
Timothy Farmer Production Assistant
Lauren Fash Production Assistant
Glenn Ferrara Production Assistant
Jeff Feuerhaken Production Assistant
Colter Freeman Production Assistant
Evan Godfrey Production Assistant
Derick Green Production Assistant
Khalid Guouram Production Assistant
Alanna Hanson Production Assistant
Robert Hoehn Production Assistant
Ryley Huston Production Assistant
C.J. Izzo Production Assistant
Ron Landry Production Assistant
Jordan Londe Production Assistant
Alex Loubert Production Assistant
Aurélie Maerten Production Assistant
Mark McSorley Production Assistant
Crystal Munson Production Assistant
Troy Proffitt Production Assistant
Alexandra Pursglove Production Assistant
Jamie Reiff Production Assistant
Paul Michael Saldana Production Assistant
Joel Tobman Production Assistant
Ben Vokes Production Assistant
Alexander Hamilton Westmore Production Assistant
Kim Bailey Production Assistant
Pollyanna Seath Production Assistant
Adela Tirado Production Assistant
Mohammed Hamza Regragui Production Assistant
Darius de Andrade Production Assistant
Tucker Maloney Production Assistant

Crew
Helen Medrano Production Controller
Frédéric Greene Production Controller

Production
Agnes Bermejo Production Coordinator
Khadja Koulla Production Coordinator
Sarah Spearing Production Coordinator
Katherine Tibbetts Production Coordinator
Kim Goddard-Rains Production Coordinator
Michelle Wraight Production Coordinator
Brian Kobo Production Coordinator
Hollie Foster Production Coordinator
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator
Tim McGaughy Production Driver
Jan Foster Production Manager
Barbara Russo Production Manager
Michael Murray Production Manager
Gilles Castera Production Manager
Sam Breckman Production Manager
Morgan Ahlborn Production Secretary
Helen Christine Dwyer Production Secretary
Elona Tsou Production Supervisor

Crew
Michael Pennington Prop Maker

Art
Scott Maginnis Property Master
Shelly Goldsack Property Master

Crew
Mark Bialuski Propmaker
Cesar Orozco Propmaker
Sophie Tarver Propmaker
John Giuliano Propmaker

Art
Matthew Broderick Props
Karim Elamri Props
Thomas Jones Props
Ashlie Jump Props
Tiara Motem Props
Francois Poublan Props
Gregor Telfer Props

Crew
Michael Kay Pyrotechnician

Lighting
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer
Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer
Laurent Martin Rigging Grip
Scott Patten Rigging Grip
Don Telles Rigging Grip
Sylvain Bardoux Rigging Grip

Crew
Chuck Choi Score Engineer

Directing
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Art
Sarena Bhargava Sculptor

Production
Linda Griffis Second Assistant Accountant
Richard S. Wilson Second Assistant Accountant
Tara Howie Second Assistant Accountant

Camera
Grégori Gajéro Second Assistant Camera
Ben Perry Second Assistant Camera
Carrie Wilson Second Assistant Camera
Dan Schroer Second Assistant "B" Camera
Luke Towers Second Assistant Camera
Allison Shok Second Assistant Camera
Eric Yu Second Assistant Camera

Directing
Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director
William D. Robinson Second Assistant Director
Tracey Poirier Second Assistant Director
Paula Turnbull Second Assistant Director
Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Second Second Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
David Fernandez Set Costumer
Elizabeth Frank Set Costumer
Philip Goldsworthy Set Costumer
Sean Haley Set Costumer
Ciara McArdle Set Costumer
Heather Moore Set Costumer
Kelly Porter Set Costumer
Nancy Thompson Set Costumer
Caroline Delaney Set Costumer

Art
Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
Paul Healy Set Decoration
Hélène Dubreuil Set Decoration
Lisa Chugg Set Decoration
Jim Barr Set Designer
Aric Cheng Set Designer
Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Rich Andrade Set Dresser
Gregory Byrne Set Dresser
Lahcen Elyazidi Set Dresser
Steven Kajorinne Set Dresser
Antonio Nogueira Set Dresser
Thibaut Peschard Set Dresser
Brett C. Smith Set Dresser
Pete Washburn Set Dresser

Crew
Jason Inman Set Medic
Emily O'Banion Set Medic
Nino Aldi Set Production Assistant
Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant
Omar Benbrahim Set Production Assistant
Kyle Photo Bucher Set Production Assistant
Jayson Chang Set Production Assistant
Jeff Hubbard Set Production Assistant
Heather Kehayas Set Production Assistant
Kelly Lane Set Production Assistant
Emma Moffat Set Production Assistant
Tien Nguyen Set Production Assistant
Mandy Noack Set Production Assistant
Gerson Paz Set Production Assistant
Prashant Roy Set Production Assistant
Adam Slutsky Set Production Assistant
Amy Venghaus Set Production Assistant
Erin Stern Linares Set Production Assistant
Olivia McCallum Set Production Assistant
Sean Ip Fung Chun Set Production Assistant
James Starr Set Runner
Jason Paradis Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Nourdine Zaoui Sound
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer
Karym Ronda Sound Recordist

Crew
Robert Cole Special Effects
Alexander Fabre Special Effects
Tom Goodman Special Effects
Paul Harford Special Effects
Jason McCameron Special Effects
Pete Britten Special Effects Assistant
Jeremy Maupin Special Effects Assistant
Amanda Paller Special Effects Assistant
Maurice Routly Special Effects Assistant
Lynne Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Ryan Amborn Special Effects Technician
Kelly Coe Special Effects Technician
John J. Downey Special Effects Technician
Jody Eltham Special Effects Technician
Thomas R. Homsher Special Effects Technician
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Technician
Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician
Jim Rollins Special Effects Technician
Nigel Sinclair Special Effects Technician
Robert L. Slater Special Effects Technician
Mark Stanton Special Effects Technician
Christopher A. Suarez Special Effects Technician
Clark Templeman Special Effects Technician
Eric Vrba Special Effects Technician
Leo Leoncio Solis Special Effects Technician
Chris Grondin Special Effects Technician

Art
Matthew Gray Standby Art Director
Garry Moore Standby Carpenter
Carmine Goglia Standby Painter

Lighting
David Gray Standby Rigger

Crew
Rio Ahn Stand In
Fabrizia Dal Farra Stand In
Alex Richard Stand In
David A. Burt Stand In
Brian Kruse Stand In
Raymond Yu Stand In
Michael James Faradie Stand In
Caroline Fife Stand In

Camera
Melissa Moseley Still Photographer

Art
Houman Eshraghi Storyboard Artist
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
Frank Walsh Supervising Art Director

Sound
Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor

Art
J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
Nicolas Brechat Swing

Directing
Lorie Gibson Third Assistant Director
Gordon Piper Third Assistant Director
Jody Ryan Third Assistant Director
Brian Sepanzyk Third Assistant Director
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach Third Assistant Director
Sarah Hood Third Assistant Director

Crew
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Captain
Todd W. Nobles Transportation Captain
Steve Bridgen Transportation Captain
Ali Bakkioui Transportation Coordinator
Steven Brigden Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Maxime Couteret Transportation Coordinator

Production
Carrie Oyer Travel Coordinator

Camera
Sky Rockit Ultimate Arm Operator
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography

Production
Kevin Westley Unit Manager
Richard Berkeley Unit Manager
Kevin Jenkins Unit Manager
David Campbell-Bell Unit Manager
Brian Leslie Parker Unit Production Manager
Shuhei Okabayashi Unit Production Manager
Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager

Crew
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
Stephen Lee Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Essouci Zakia Wardrobe Assistant
Patricia Colin Wardrobe Supervisor

Visual Effects
Wesley Roberts 2D Artist
Wesley Roberts Digital Compositor
Stewart Ash Animation
Stewart Ash Visual Effects
Dorian Knapp Animation

Crew
Stuart Farley CG Supervisor
Vanessa Gratton CG Supervisor
Phillip Johnson CG Supervisor
Philippe Leprince CG Supervisor
Dan Neal CG Supervisor
Alison Wortman CG Supervisor
Aleksandar Pejic CG Supervisor
Astrid Busser-Casas Sequence Supervisor
Ciaran Crowley Compositor
Matthew Jacques Compositor
Charlie Noble Compositor
Sonny Pye Compositor
Chandan Singh Compositor
Oscar Tornincasa Compositor
Richard Bain Compositor
Susanne Becker Compositor
Bimla Chall Compositor
Dan Churchill Compositor
Bronwyn Edwards Compositor
Ben Hicks Compositor
Helgi Laxdal Compositor
Scott Marriott Compositor
Alice Mitchell Compositor
Per Mørk-Jensen Compositor
Mark Payne Compositor
Sharon Warmington Compositor
Helen Wood Compositor

Camera
Joe Wehmeyer Data Wrangler

Editing
Andrea Pirisi Digital Colorist

Visual Effects
Romain Bouvard Digital Compositor
Jeremy Hey Digital Compositor
James McPherson Digital Compositor
Ami Patel Digital Compositor
Carlo Scaduto Digital Compositor
Kirsty Clark Digital Compositor
Miodrag Colombo Visual Effects
Adam Hammond Visual Effects
Kim Wiseman Visual Effects
Miodrag Colombo Digital Compositor
Adam Hammond Digital Compositor
Kim Wiseman Digital Compositor
Nik Brownlee Digital Compositor
Graham Day Digital Compositor
Andi Dorfan Digital Compositor
Daniel Rauchwerger Digital Compositor
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Compositor
Peter Vickery Digital Compositor
Annie V. Wong Digital Compositor
Debra Coleman Digital Compositor
Jörg Baier Digital Compositor
John J. Galloway Digital Compositor
Thomas Luff Digital Compositor
Stephen Tew Rotoscoping Artist
Edward Andrews Rotoscoping Artist
Joe Thornley VFX Artist
Nicola Hoyle VFX Supervisor
Alexandre Millet Visual Effects
Paul Brannan Visual Effects
Daniel Baldwin Matchmove Supervisor
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter
Philippe Gaulier Matte Painter
Simon Gustafsson Matte Painter
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter
Enrico Altmann Modeling
Noah DePietro Modeling
Dave Horowitz Modeling
Steve Newburn Modeling
Kayte Sabicer Modeling
Marcelo M. Santos Modeling
Paula Schneider Modeling
Emily Kwong Modeling

Production
E.M. Bowen Production Manager

Visual Effects
Arun Sharma Rotoscoping Artist
Sherin Varghese Rotoscoping Artist
Prateek Kaushal Rotoscoping Artist
Tara Roseblade Rotoscoping Artist
Yoav Dolev Rotoscoping Artist
Daniel Leatherdale Rotoscoping Artist
Luke Ballard Rotoscoping Artist
Christopher Jaques Rotoscoping Artist
Kevin Norris Rotoscoping Artist
Mary Stroumpouli Rotoscoping Artist
Samual Dawes Rotoscoping Artist
Luke Bigley Rotoscoping Artist
Lester Brown Rotoscoping Artist
Kamelia Chabane Rotoscoping Artist
Renaud Madeline Rotoscoping Artist
Yousaf Main Rotoscoping Artist
Enrik Pavdeja Rotoscoping Artist
Charlie H. Ellis Rotoscoping Artist
Ellen E. Miki Rotoscoping Artist
Terry Marriott VFX Artist
Sourajit Bhattacharya Visual Effects
Roy Goode Visual Effects

Crew
Gurel Mehmet Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Paul Boyd VFX Artist
Mahesh Kumar VFX Artist
George Plakides VFX Artist
Erik Tvedt VFX Artist
Dominic Carus VFX Artist
Sotiris Georghiou VFX Artist
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Ali Ingham Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Kuginis Visual Effects Coordinator
Katy Mummery Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Olliff Visual Effects Coordinator
Llyr Tobias Johansen Visual Effects Coordinator
Paula Diane Lopez Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark H. Weingartner VFX Director of Photography

Crew
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Leanne Young Visual Effects Editor
Anne Putnam Kolbe Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer
Shunsuke Tsuchiya Visual Effects Production Assistant
Curtis Michael Davey Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matthew Eberle Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kieran Ahern Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor
David Hyde Visual Effects Technical Director
Jean Claude Nouchy Visual Effects Technical Director
Muhittin Bilginer Visual Effects Technical Director
Scott Beverly Visual Effects
Shannon Blake Gans Visual Effects
Ian Hunter Visual Effects
David Sanger Visual Effects
Scott Schneider Visual Effects
Robert Spurlock Visual Effects
Brandon Seifert Visual Effects
Forest P. Fischer Visual Effects
John P. Cazin Visual Effects
Richard King Slifka Visual Effects





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: