Pacific Rim: Uprising

Rise Up

Categories: Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Adventure
It has been ten years since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are still, but restless. Vindicated by the victory at the Breach, the Jaeger program has evolved into the most powerful global defense force in human history. The PPDC now calls upon the best and brightest to rise up and become the next generation of heroes when the Kaiju threat returns.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-03-21
Run time: 111 minute / 1:51
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $290,061,297
Director: Steven S. DeKnight
Writers: Emily Carmichael, Kira Snyder, Steven S. DeKnight, T.S. Nowlin.
Website: http://pacificrimmovie.com
Production Companies : Legendary Entertainment, Double Dare You Productions, UpperRoom Productions, Universal Pictures, Dentsu Inc., Clear Angle Studios, Double Negative (DNEG), Fuji Television Network, Perfect World Pictures, Twisted Media
Production Countries: China, Japan, United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


John Boyega
as Jake Pentecost
Scott Eastwood
as Nate Lambert
Cailee Spaeny
as Amara Namani
Jing Tian
as Liwen Shao
Rinko Kikuchi
as Mako Mori
Burn Gorman
as Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
Idris Elba
as Stacker Pentecost
Adria Arjona
as Jules Reyes
Zhang Jin
as Marshal Quan
Charlie Day
as Dr. Newton Geiszler
Madeleine McGraw
as Young Amara Namani
Karan Brar
as Suresh Khuran
Ivanna Sakhno
as Viktoriya 'Vik' Malikova
Mackenyu Arata
as Ryoichi
Wesley Wong
as Ou-Yang Jinhai
Levi Meaden
as Ilya
Rahart Adams
as Tahima Shaheen
Zhu Zhu
as Juen
Nick E. Tarabay
as Sonny
Dustin Clare
as Joseph Burke
Daniel Feuerriegel
as Lieutenant Allan Gronetti
Lily Ji
as Meilin Gao
Shyrley Rodriguez
as Renata
Ellen McLain
as Gipsy Avenger A. I. (voice)
Sam Kalidi
as Dr. Kostas
Jamie Slater
as Captain McKinney
Yingying Lan
as Ah Lam Xiang
Chen Zitong
as Daiyu
Yongchen Qian
as Lieutenant Qiao
Production
Guillermo del Toro Producer
Jon Jashni Producer
Mary Parent Producer
Thomas Tull Producer

Directing
Steven S. DeKnight Director

Production
Femi Oguns Producer

Writing
Emily Carmichael Screenplay
Kira Snyder Screenplay

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Art
Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Stefan Dechant Production Design

Production
Noelle Green Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Thomas Robinson Harper Second Unit

Directing
Nick Satriano Assistant Director

Art
Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Aashrita Kamath Assistant Art Director

Crew
Nathan Longest Property Master
Steven B. Melton Property Master

Art
Julien Pougnier Set Designer
Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Scott Schneider Set Designer
Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer

Writing
Josh Sheppard Storyboard
Joel Venti Storyboard

Crew
Timothy Giessauf Other

Visual Effects
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
Ilene Kim Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Jimmy Chhiu Motion Capture Artist
Jayson Dumenigo Motion Capture Artist
Roel Failma Motion Capture Artist
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator
Thekla Hutyra Motion Capture Artist
Micah Karns Motion Capture Artist
Eric Linden Motion Capture Artist
Philip J Silvera Stunts
Justin A. Williams Motion Capture Artist

Production
Kirsty McGregor Casting Associate
Priyanka Sirpal Other

Crew
Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic
Lindsay Little Other

Production
Julianna Politsky Other
Dave Sauro Other

Crew
Eric W. Thompson Legal Services

Production
John Boyega Producer

Crew
Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer

Writing
T.S. Nowlin Story
Steven S. DeKnight Story
Steven S. DeKnight Screenplay
T.S. Nowlin Screenplay
Travis Beacham Characters

Camera
Daniel Mindel Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Lizz Wolf Costume Design

Editing
Zach Staenberg Editor
Dylan Highsmith Editorial Manager

Art
Robert Bavin Art Direction
Mitch Cass Art Direction
Fiona Donovan Art Direction
Aashrita Kamath Art Direction
Jacinta Leong Art Direction
Tom Nursey Art Direction
Luke Freeborn Supervising Art Director
Michael Manson Supervising Art Director
Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
Adam Wheatley Supervising Art Director
Gillian Butler Set Decoration
Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Beth Halsted Assistant Makeup Artist
Jennifer Lamphee Hair Department Head
May Chu Hairstylist
Paul Tupola Hairstylist
Anna Gray Hair Supervisor
Wendy De Waal Key Hair Stylist
Cassie Hanlon Key Makeup Artist
Jennifer Lamphee Makeup Department Head
Kalotina Amperidis Makeup & Hair
Kerryn Flewell-Smith Makeup & Hair
Cissy Lau Makeup Artist
Rose Crocker Makeup Artist
Natalie Abizadeh Makeup Artist

Art
Tess McLeod Art Department Assistant

Production
Allison Krumwiede Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Wild Art Department Coordinator
Jill Blackledge Art Department Coordinator
Peta Ross Art Department Coordinator
Nicholas Dare Assistant Art Director
Tony Drew Assistant Art Director
Andrew Kattie Assistant Art Director
Ross Perkin Assistant Art Director
Chris Tomkins Assistant Property Master
Matt Huish Assistant Property Master
Tuesday Stone Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Beau Anderson Sr. Carpenter
James Crain Carpenter
Sara Elizabeth Joyce Carpenter

Art
Liam Beck Concept Artist
Po Sing Chu Concept Artist
Seth Engstrom Concept Artist
Ben Grangereau Concept Artist
Dane Hallett Concept Artist
Matt Hatton Concept Artist
Finnian Macmanus Concept Artist
Aaron McBride Concept Artist
Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
Elizabeth E. Schuch Concept Artist
Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
Eddy Taylor Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala Concept Artist
Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
Andy Chung Conceptual Design
Mark Yang Conceptual Design
Kathleen Haynes Construction Coordinator
Ken Lau Graphic Designer
George Kabot Graphic Designer
Jack Blanchard Leadman
Cody Gillies Painter
Wil Rees Production Illustrator
Ellisha James Props
Nathan Longest Props
Guy Mulligan Props
Liam Sherry Props
Kevin Cross Set Designer
Prue Parsons Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
Clint Wallace Set Designer
Yikai Wang Set Designer
Noelle King Set Designer
Doug Franks Set Dresser
Jonathan Hanrahan Set Dresser
George Kontoleon Set Dresser
Brandon McEveety Set Dresser
Shane Melder Set Dresser
Jacob Weir Set Dresser
Leigh Welsh Set Dresser
Louise Galligan Set Dresser
Richard Nitz Standby Carpenter
Tony Watt Standby Carpenter
Leslie Ross Standby Painter
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist
Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
Joe Tiernan Swing
Shaun E. Thompson Swing

Camera
Peter Beeh Aerial Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Greg Etheredge Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Darrin Keough Camera Operator
Thor Eliasson Camera Operator
Billy Harmer Dolly Grip

Lighting
Matthew Linfoot Best Boy Electric
Jason Poole Best Boy Electric

Camera
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson Best Boy Grip
Stephen Oh Camera Operator
Tómas Örn Tómasson Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator
Matt Toll Camera Operator

Crew
Frédéric North Pilot

Camera
Reece Erdman Data Wrangler
Robert Howie Digital Imaging Technician
Pete Harrow Digital Imaging Technician
Mal Booth Dolly Grip
Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Kyle Pugsley Dolly Grip

Lighting
Peter Chittleborough Electrician
Aaron Cordery Electrician
Steve Grainger Electrician
Nathan Frost Electrician

Camera
Mark Rodgers Epk Camera Operator
Scott Dolan First Assistant "A" Camera
Ricky Schamburg First Assistant "B" Camera
Keith Bainton First Assistant Camera
Jani Häkli First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Shaun Conway Gaffer
Christopher Prampin Gaffer

Camera
Tynan Callesen Grip
Aaron Rapira Grip
Greg Hatton Grip
Jay A. Lind Grip
Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Greg Tidman Key Grip

Lighting
Theo Thomas Key Rigging Grip
Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
Mark Levey Lighting Technician

Camera
Peter Lorz Phantom Operator

Lighting
Mark Jefferies Rigging Gaffer
Joe Stick Rigging Gaffer
Dorian Djoudi Rigging Grip

Camera
Carolina Izquierdo Second Assistant Camera
Michelle Pizanis Second Assistant Camera
Matthew Spowart Second Assistant "A" Camera
Hilary Crombie Second Assistant "B" Camera
Robbie MacKinnon Second Assistant "B" Camera
Elliott Deem Data Wrangler
Andrew AJ Johnson Steadicam Operator
Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator

Crew
Zeb Simpson Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Julien Ducenne 2D Sequence Supervisor
Chris Gooch 2D Sequence Supervisor
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist
Aaron Gilman Animation Director
Jeremy Stewart Animation Supervisor

Crew
Daniel Baldwin CG Supervisor
Sushant Acharekar CG Supervisor
Russell Bowen CG Supervisor
Garware Narendra CG Supervisor
Dan Neal CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor
Robin Beard Compositing Supervisor
Randy Brown Compositing Supervisor
Dean Koonjul Compositing Supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt Compositing Supervisor
Nik Brownlee Compositing Supervisor
Ryan Borah Creature Technical Director
Claudia Fugazzotto Creature Technical Director
Chris Gill Creature Technical Director
Charlotte Roberts Creature Technical Director
Abhisek Chatterjee Creature Technical Director
Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Jonathan Bird Creature Technical Director
Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director

Crew
Chris Keller Digital Effects Supervisor
Mike Stillwell Digital Effects Supervisor
Peter Eszenyi Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Francesco Ricciardelli Generalist
Joep Peters Generalist
Marc Chu Head of Animation
Stephen Enticott Head of Animation
Scott Fritts Lead Animator
Evan Clover Lead Animator

Lighting
Damien Pierlot Lighting Artist
Subhash Dalke Lighting Artist
Nestor Prado Lighting Supervisor
Christopher Ahrens Lighting Supervisor
Kai Pedersen Lighting Supervisor
Lee F. Sullivan Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
E. Suresh Kumar Matchmove Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Joakim Flaten Matte Painter
Vibhas Mathkar Matte Painter
Sunny Nair Matte Painter
Mark Orme Matte Painter
Thaddeus Warren Matte Painter
Nacho Thomas Matte Painter
Laura Macfadyen Matte Painter
Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Virginia Nearing Pipeline Technical Director
Dan Goodwin Pipeline Technical Director
Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
Carrie Carnevale Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Brett Grisham Pre-Visualization Coordinator
John Kay Senior Animator
Scott Holmes Senior Animator
David Herfindahl Senior Animator
James Rees Stereoscopic Supervisor

Production
Cale Boyter Producer

Visual Effects
Michael Baloun Visual Effects Coordinator
Rasghania Bharat Visual Effects Coordinator
Alice Cicchetti Visual Effects Coordinator
Federico Dominguez Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Conor Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Aman Juneja Visual Effects Coordinator
Praveen Kanshi Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Lawrence Visual Effects Coordinator
Ethan McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Rider Visual Effects Coordinator
Ellie Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastien Rivas Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Agnes Toomus Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Van Midde Visual Effects Coordinator
Kays Vanderest Visual Effects Coordinator
Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Hathazi Visual Effects Coordinator
Giedre Balseviciute Visual Effects Coordinator
Kaushik Metkar Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
Jinali Shah Visual Effects Coordinator
Geraldine Morales Visual Effects Coordinator
Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashton Hertz Visual Effects Coordinator
Steven Bussey Visual Effects Designer
Miles Christensen Visual Effects Designer
Rachel Chu Visual Effects Designer
Kieran Gee-Finch Visual Effects Designer
Mungo Horey Visual Effects Designer
Federico Pelat Visual Effects Designer

Crew
Andrew Howarth Visual Effects Editor
Victoria James Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
James Noorani Visual Effects Editor
Simon J. Williams Visual Effects Editor
Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Theresa Corrao Visual Effects Producer
Monette Dubin Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer
Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Genevieve McMahon Visual Effects Producer
Nathaniel Grotenhuis Visual Effects Production Assistant
Aj Mulley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Claudia Warman Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kate Lapina Visual Effects Production Assistant
Zohra Mennaceur Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lillias Ng Visual Effects Production Manager
Taryn Laurendeau Visual Effects Production Manager
Preeya Kalidas Visual Effects Production Manager
Rosanna Mennear Visual Effects Production Manager
Katy Mummery Visual Effects Production Manager
Fraehan Pagdiwalla Visual Effects Production Manager
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor
Caleb Choo Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
Pete Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Cadey Visual Effects Technical Director
Diego de Mendizabal Visual Effects Technical Director
Loris Mantello Visual Effects Technical Director
Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
Johnny Roek Visual Effects Technical Director
Yafes Sahin Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Justin Frieden ADR Coordinator
Laird Fryer ADR Mixer
Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
David Bach ADR Supervisor
Emma Present Assistant Sound Editor
Aron Dyer Boom Operator
Dirk Stout Boom Operator
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Jesse Rosenman First Assistant Sound Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Brandon Jones Sound Designer
John Marquis Sound Designer
Tim Walston Sound Designer
Malte Bieler Sound Editor
Justin M. Davey Sound Effects Editor
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Tim Limer Sound Mix Technician
Dane Cody Sound Recordist
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Jesse Chapman Assistant Editor
Jon Rocke Colorist
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Marina Petrov Editorial Production Assistant
Mark Fitzgerald First Assistant Editor
Andrew E. Johnson First Assistant Editor
Laura Steiger First Assistant Editor

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Waléra Kanischtscheff Dialect Coach
Yuki Matsuzaki Dialogue Coach
Mark Harrold Pilot

Directing
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor
Melina Burns Script Supervisor

Crew
Kerry Flood Set Medic

Production
Elizabeth Kilby Travel Coordinator





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: