Avatar

Enter the World of Pandora.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-12-10
Run time: 162 minute / 2:42
Budget: $237,000,000
Revenue: $2,787,965,087
Director: James Cameron
Website: http://www.avatarmovie.com/
Production Companies : Ingenious Film Partners, Dune Entertainment, Lightstorm Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: United States of America, United Kingdom

Trailer


Sam Worthington
as Jake Sully
Zoe Saldana
as Princess Neytiri
Sigourney Weaver
as Dr. Grace Augustine
Stephen Lang
as Col. Quaritch
Michelle Rodriguez
as Trudy Chacon
Giovanni Ribisi
as Selfridge
Joel David Moore
as Norm Spellman
Wes Studi
as Eytukan
CCH Pounder
as Moat
Laz Alonso
as Tsu'Tey
Dileep Rao
as Dr. Max Patel
Matt Gerald
as Lyle Wainfleet
Sean Anthony Moran
as Private Fike
Jason Whyte
as Cryo Vault Med Tech
Scott Lawrence
as Venture Star Crew Chief
Kelly Kilgour
as Lock Up Trooper
James Patrick Pitt
as Shuttle Pilot
Sean Patrick Murphy
as Shuttle Co-Pilot
Peter Dillon
as Shuttle Crew Chief
Kevin Dorman
as Tractor Operator / Troupe
Kelson Henderson
as Dragon Gunship Pilot
David Van Horn
as Dragon Gunship Gunner
Jacob Tomuri
as Dragon Gunship Navigator
Michael Blain-Rozgay
as Suit #1
Jon Curry
as Suit #2
Luke Hawker
as Ambient Room Tech
Woody Schultz
as Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Peter Mensah
as Horse Clan Leader
Sonia Yee
as Link Room Tech
Jahnel Curfman
as Basketball Avatar / Troupe
Ilram Choi
as Basketball Avatar
Kyla Warren
as Na'vi Child
Lisa Roumain
as Troupe
Debra Wilson
as Troupe
Chris Mala
as Troupe
Taylor Kibby
as Troupe
Jodie Landau
as Troupe
Julie Lamm
as Troupe
Cullen B. Madden
as Troupe
Joseph Brady Madden
as Troupe
Frankie Torres
as Troupe
Austin Wilson
as Troupe
Sara Wilson
as Troupe
Tamica Washington-Miller
as Troupe
Lucy Briant
as Op Center Staff
Nathan Meister
as Op Center Staff
Gerry Blair
as Op Center Staff
Matthew Chamberlain
as Op Center Staff
Paul Yates
as Op Center Staff
Wray Wilson
as Op Center Duty Officer
James Gaylyn
as Op Center Staff
Melvin Leno Clark III
as Dancer
Carvon Futrell
as Dancer
Brandon Jelkes
as Dancer
Micah Moch
as Dancer
Hanniyah Muhammad
as Dancer
Christopher Nolen
as Dancer
Christa Oliver
as Dancer
April Marie Thomas
as Dancer
Bravita A. Threatt
as Dancer
Colin Bleasdale
as Mining Chief (uncredited)
Mike Bodnar
as Veteran Miner (uncredited)
Matt Clayton
as Richard (uncredited)
Nicole Dionne
as Nav'i (uncredited)
Jamie Harrison
as Trooper (uncredited)
Allan Henry
as Trooper (uncredited)
Anthony Ingruber
as Ground Technician (uncredited)
Ashley Jeffery
as Flight Crew Mechanic (uncredited)
Dean Knowsley
as Samson Pilot
Joseph Mika-Hunt
as Trooper (uncredited)
Terry Notary
as Banshee (uncredited)
Kai Pantano
as Soldier (uncredited)
Logan Pithyou
as Blast Technician (uncredited)
Stuart Pollock
as Vindum Raah (uncredited)
Raja
as Hero (uncredited)
Gareth Ruck
as Ops Centreworker (uncredited)
Rhian Sheehan
as Engineer (uncredited)
T. J. Storm
as Col. Quaritch's Mech Suit (uncredited)
Jodie Taylor
as Female Marine (uncredited)
Alicia Vela-Bailey
as Ikran Clan Leader (uncredited)
Richard Whiteside
as Geologist (uncredited)
Nikie Zambo
as Na'vi (uncredited)
Julene Renee
as Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Directing
James Cameron Director

Writing
James Cameron Writer

Crew
Ilram Choi Stunts
Woody Schultz Stunts

Camera
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography

Editing
James Cameron Editor
John Refoua Editor
Stephen E. Rivkin Editor

Production
James Cameron Producer
Jon Landau Producer

Crew
Terry Notary Motion Capture Artist

Production
Margery Simkin Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Art
Rick Carter Production Design
Robert Stromberg Production Design
Nick Bassett Art Direction
Simon Bright Art Direction
Robert Bavin Art Direction
Jill Cormack Art Direction
Sean Haworth Art Direction
Andy McLaren Art Direction
Andrew Menzies Art Direction
Kim Sinclair Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Mike Smithson Makeup Department Head

Production
Miranda Rivers Casting
Mali Finn Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Almaraz Costume Supervisor
Carolyn M. Fenton Costume Supervisor
Beth Koenigsberg Costume Supervisor
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
John Harding Costume Design

Art
Kim Sinclair Supervising Art Director
Kevin Ishioka Supervising Art Director
Stefan Dechant Supervising Art Director
Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director
C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Luke Caska Set Designer
David Chow Set Designer
Jonathan Dyer Set Designer
Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Joseph Hiura Set Designer
Rebecca Jellie Art Department Coordinator
Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
Karl J. Martin Set Designer
Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Sam Page Set Designer
Mike Stassi Assistant Art Director
John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Jeffrey Wisniewski Assistant Art Director

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
William Stein Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Lula Washington Choreographer

Production
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor
Brigitte Yorke Production Manager

Crew
Janace Tashjian Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Iain Hutton Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Ingram Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer
Joyce Cox Visual Effects Producer
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Christopher Marino Visual Effects Editor
Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor
Steve R. Moore Visual Effects Editor
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony 'Max' Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven Quale Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
Lucas Salton Visual Effects Supervisor
Wayne Stables Visual Effects Supervisor
David Stinnett Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Stuart Thorp Stunt Coordinator
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Richard Bluck Camera Operator

Lighting
Giles Coburn Best Boy Electric

Camera
Mark Fellman Still Photographer

Lighting
Scott Sprague Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
Orlando Meunier Animation Director
Taisuke Tanimura Animation Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lilia Mishel Acevedo Set Costumer
Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer

Editing
Christine Carr Digital Intermediate
Marvin Hall Digital Intermediate

Sound
Dick Bernstein Music Editor

Crew
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
James Waitkus Transportation Coordinator

Production
Judy Alley Publicist

Art
Paul Tobin Art Department Manager

Crew
Eric Oliver Visual Effects Art Director

Lighting
Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Matsune Suzuki Modeling

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer

Art
Seth Engstrom Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Linda DeVetta Makeup Artist
Frankie Karena Makeup Artist
Georgia Lockhart-Adams Makeup Artist
Roxane Griffin Hairstylist
Linda DeVetta Hairstylist

Crew
Brad Alexander CG Supervisor
Shadi Almassizadeh CG Supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck CG Supervisor
Graeme Demmocks CG Supervisor
Adrian Fernandes CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates CG Supervisor
Jerry Kung CG Supervisor
Andy Lomas CG Supervisor
Sebastian Marino CG Supervisor
Matthias Menz CG Supervisor
Andrew Morley CG Supervisor
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
Sergei Nevshupov CG Supervisor
Mike Perry CG Supervisor
Thrain Shadbolt CG Supervisor
Michael Takarangi CG Supervisor
David Weitzberg CG Supervisor
Ben White CG Supervisor

Production
Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer

Crew
Min Windle Stunts

Sound
Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor

Directing
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
Sarah Hinch Script Supervisor

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist
Stuart McCowan ADR Editor
Richard Hymns ADR Editor
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Jim Likowski Foley Editor

Visual Effects
John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
Philippe Rebours Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Brooke Breton Co-Producer
Josh McLaglen Co-Producer
Peter M. Tobyansen Line Producer
Colin Wilson Executive Producer
Liz Mullane Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Tegan Taylor Makeup Department Head
Angela Mooar Makeup Artist
Michal Bigger Makeup Artist
Michele Barber Makeup Artist
Richard Alonzo Makeup Artist
Rick Findlater Hair Supervisor
Rick Findlater Makeup Supervisor

Production
Geoff Burdick Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Dawn Higginbotham Post-Production Manager

Production
Boris Kunac Unit Manager
Mika Saito Production Supervisor
Chris Walker Unit Manager
Colin Wilson Unit Production Manager

Directing
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Richard Matthews Second Assistant Director
Maria Battle Campbell Second Assistant Director
Darren Mackie Second Second Assistant Director
Michael Musteric Additional Second Assistant Director
Stephanie Weststrate Second Assistant Director
Del Chatterton Third Assistant Director
Bryon Darling Third Assistant Director
Jacqui Pryor Third Assistant Director
Judith Wayers Third Assistant Director

Art
Holly Jeter Art Department Assistant
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator

Production
Dan Horton Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Jacqui Allen Assistant Art Director
Vanessa Cole Assistant Art Director
Andrew Driver Assistant Set Dresser
Anthony Russell Assistant Set Dresser
Darryn Sigley Assistant Set Dresser
Dean Hudson Assistant Set Dresser
Ruben Allen Assistant Set Dresser
Rupert Grobben Assistant Set Dresser
Shaun Bolton Assistant Set Dresser
Barry Howell Conceptual Illustrator
Craig Shoji Conceptual Illustrator
Daphne Yap Conceptual Illustrator
Dorian Bustamante Conceptual Illustrator
James Clyne Conceptual Illustrator
Ryan Church Conceptual Illustrator
Steven Messing Conceptual Illustrator
Victor James Martinez Conceptual Illustrator
Richard Taylor Conceptual Design
Norman Willerton Construction Buyer
Nik Novis Construction Manager
Ed Mulholand Construction Manager

Visual Effects
Jordu Schell Lead Character Designer
Neville Page Lead Creature Designer

Art
Tanea Chapman Lead Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Jason Mahakian Modeling
Gregory Jein Modeling

Production
Francie McGirr Production Assistant
Sally Ford Production Assistant
Tasha Lang Production Assistant

Crew
Timothy Oakley Prop Maker
Paul Hambleton Prop Maker
Andrew Gillespie Prop Maker
Erin Palmer Prop Maker
Jack Cornelius Prop Maker
Darren A. Mosher Prop Maker
Gareth J. Jensen Prop Maker

Art
Andrew M. Siegel Property Master
Andrew Chan Set Designer
Andrew Reeder Set Designer
Darryl Longstaffe Set Designer
John Lott Set Designer
Michael Smale Set Designer
Paul Ozzimo Set Designer
Amber Richards Set Dresser
Ben Whale Set Dresser
Daniel Birt Set Dresser
David Kolff Set Dresser
Eliza Meldrum Set Dresser
Milton Candish Set Dresser
Gillian West-Walker Set Dresser
Tony Leonardi Standby Painter

Sound
Juan Peralta Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Spicer Boom Operator
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Sean England Foley Recordist
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
Davis Lee Production Sound Mixer
Tony Johnson Production Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
James M. Tanenbaum Production Sound Mixer
James Spencer Sound Recordist
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Noah Katz Sound Editor
Simon Franglen Music Arranger

Crew
Denis St. Amand Score Engineer

Sound
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
J.A.C. Redford Orchestrator
Jon Kull Orchestrator
Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor

Production
Jock Fyfe Location Manager
Kevin Magill Location Assistant

Visual Effects
Steve Danhieux I/O Manager

Editing
Eric Bidinger Additional Colorist
Claudia Huerta Assistant Editor
James Meikle Assistant Editor
Justin Shaw Assistant Editor
Mark Hawthorne Assistant Editor
Roxanne Dorman Assistant Editor
Dawn Marquette Assistant Editor
Kristen Young Assistant Editor

Camera
Ryan Sheridan Digital Imaging Technician

Editing
Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer
Jason Gaudio First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Carl Jacobson I/O Manager
Daniel Hawley I/O Manager
Eduardo Cisneros I/O Manager
Kris Gregg I/O Manager
Peter Moc I/O Manager
Rene Clark I/O Manager

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Crew
Daniel Mei-Tal Post Production Assistant

Production
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe Post Production Coordinator

Editing
Skip Kimball Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Yvette Reid Extras Casting Assistant
Gillian Davies Extras Casting Assistant
Justine Hempe Casting Associate
Kimberly Graham Casting Assistant
Ashley Slater Casting Assistant

Crew
Alice Paton Machinist
Sheree Roud Machinist
Lorraine Willis Machinist
Melissa Mundt Machinist
Lachlan Mayclair Machinist
Amy Jansen-Leen Machinist

Costume & Make-Up
Jeannie Flynn Assistant Costume Designer
Hannah Goldblatt Costume Assistant
Kerstin Kary Costume Assistant
Rachel Callinan Costume Assistant
Sally Gray Costume Assistant
Sheila Horton Costume Assistant
Yvonne Autridge Costume Assistant
Zoe Fox Costume Assistant
Cilla Leckie Costume Coordinator
Wanda Lepionka Costume Coordinator
Andrea Plested Costume Standby
Chantelle Bowkett Costume Standby

Camera
Richard Bluck Second Unit Director of Photography
Huw Griffiths Best Boy Grip
David Shaw Dolly Grip
Kane Asher Dolly Grip

Lighting
Alan Wilson Electrician
Byron Sparrow Electrician
Chris Chandler Electrician
Chris Smailes Electrician
Jamie Couper Electrician
Ryan O'Donnell Electrician
Taipua Adams Electrician
Antony Farrell Electrician
Anthony Waterhouse Electrician
Edward Tyrie Electrician
Matthew Sharp Electrician

Camera
Larry Nielsen First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Chris Culliton Gaffer
John Buckley Gaffer

Crew
Hansel Verkerk Generator Operator

Camera
Dennis Hoerter Key Grip
Paul Farley Key Grip
Richard Mall Key Grip
Tony Keddy Key Grip
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip

Lighting
Peter Mansell Lighting Coordinator
Matt Andrews Rigging Gaffer
David Brown Rigging Gaffer
Ben Vere Jones Rigging Grip
Jason Rei Rigging Grip
Keith Watkins Rigging Grip
Michael Braid Rigging Grip
Ross Jones Rigging Grip

Camera
Steve Unwin Still Photographer

Crew
Jason Naran Video Assist Operator
Daniel Hernández Alea Video Assist Operator
Rohan Satyanand Video Assist Operator
Allan Poppleton Stunt Coordinator
Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunts
Colin Follenweider Stunts
David Schultz Stunts
Frank Torres Stunts
Hank Amos Stunts
J.J. Dashnaw Stunts
Jahnel Curfman Stunts
Jason Rodriguez Stunts
Mark Ginther Stunts
Nito Larioza Stunts
Rayner Jahnke Stunts
Reuben Langdon Stunts
Richard Epper Stunts
Rodney Cook Stunts
Ryan Brown Stunts
Ryan Carey Stunts
Shane Dawson Stunts
Simone Bargetze Stunts
Stella Angelova Stunts
Steve Upton Stunts
Tony Marsh Stunts
Justin B. Carter Stunts
Siosa Fonua Stunts
Vincent Roxburgh Stunts
Chris Alviani Driver
Victor Ybiernas Driver
Cody Flemming Driver
Vaughn Bladen Driver
Bruce Bartley Driver
Kosta Vatselias Driver
Tim Harris Driver
Glenn Shaw Transportation Captain

Production
Inge Rademeyer Travel Coordinator

Crew
Dan Neufeldt Technical Supervisor
Joshua Owens Systems Administrators & Support
Carly Neemia Stand In
Jaime Harrison Stand In
Laurel Devenie Stand In
Luke Hawker Stand In
Francis Biggs Stand In

Production
Kristin Berbae Producer's Assistant
Ted Cahn Producer's Assistant

Crew
Nicole Pitesa Actor's Assistant
Alexis Alexander Actor's Assistant

Production
Terri Depaolo Producer's Assistant
Grant Roa Producer's Assistant
Annette Encinas Assistant Accountant
Michael Ling Assistant Accountant
Troy McGatlin Assistant Accountant
Valerie Suarez Assistant Accountant
Thea Govorko Assistant Production Coordinator
Helene Takacs Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Chris Boswell Catering
Nick Mestrundrea Craft Service
Stacey Jelin Craft Service

Production
Linus Murphy First Assistant Accountant
Sebastian Marr Payroll Accountant
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield Post Production Accountant
Averil Mawhinney Production Accountant
Alexander Hamilton Westmore Production Assistant
Barbara Szeman Production Assistant
Bill Whirity Production Assistant
Eddie Apodaca Production Assistant
Jamie Landau Production Assistant
Jenna Pitula Production Assistant
Megan Fischer Production Assistant
Michael Urbanski Production Assistant
Morgan Elam Production Assistant
Sara Docksey Production Assistant
Sarah Goller Production Assistant
Tim Patterson Production Assistant
Andrew Emilio DeCesare Production Assistant
Michael Elko Weaver Production Assistant
Sherryn Hunt Production Assistant

Crew
Nour Dardari Production Controller

Production
Andrew Cochrane Production Coordinator
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator
Jamie Robinson Production Coordinator

Crew
Cale Hetariki Production Office Assistant
Georgia Mahaffie Production Office Assistant

Production
Edith Viramontes Production Secretary
Anne Davenport Second Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Andrew Silke Animation
Anthony McIndoe Animation
Ben Sanders Animation
Brett Purmal Animation
Danny Testani Animation
Gerald Clevy Animation
Jean-Denis Haas Animation
Neil Glasbey Animation
Robert McIntosh Animation
Simeon Duncombe Animation
Richard Baneham Animation Supervisor
Cathy Harris 3D Modeller
Claire Prebble 3D Modeller
Darin Gordine 3D Modeller
Gabrielle Bertogg 3D Modeller
Haley May 3D Modeller
Jasmin Van Lith 3D Modeller
Nadine Jaggi 3D Modeller
Pranee McKinlay 3D Modeller
Rupert Grobben 3D Modeller
Samantha Morley 3D Modeller
Tira O'Daly 3D Modeller
Michael Grealish 3D Modeller

Art
Dordi Moen Painter
Les Nairn Painter
Jonathon Brough Painter

Production
Melissa Dodds Production Assistant
Emily Sturrock Production Assistant
Annette Wullems Production Manager
Grant Bensley Production Manager
Michelle Turner Production Manager

Crew
Amy Ingram Special Effects Technician
Dean Bushby Special Effects Technician
Douglas Falconer Special Effects Technician
Karl Chisholm Special Effects Technician
Paul Davenport Special Effects Technician
Pete Zivkovic Special Effects Technician
Phil McLaren Special Effects Technician
Sarah-Bailey Harper Special Effects Technician
Scott Harens Special Effects Technician
Sven Harens Special Effects Technician
Jonathan Roy Grindlay Special Effects Technician
Rodney Ford Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Patrick Kalyn Animation
Jonathan Reynolds 3D Generalist
Geronimo Moralez Additional Visual Effects
Sarah Reese-Edwards Additional Visual Effects
William Morrison Additional Visual Effects
Arthur Vail Additional Visual Effects
Brian Taber Additional Visual Effects
Nickolas Stevens Additional Visual Effects
Jody Echegaray Additional Visual Effects
Toni Pace Carstensen Additional Visual Effects
Alexander K. Lee Animation
Ambre Maurin Animation
Andrea Castagnoli Animation
Andy Wong Animation
Austin Eddy Animation
Chris Starwalt Animation
Daniel Zettl Animation
Erik Morgansen Animation
Greg Towner Animation
James Bennett Animation
Jance Rubinchik Animation
Jeremy Cantor Animation
John Zdankiewicz Animation
Jonathan Paquin Animation
Laurent Laban Animation
Liam Russell Animation
Lina Kouznetsova Animation
Marchand Jooste Animation
Mark Stanger Animation
Michael Aerni Animation
Paul Claessens Animation
Samy Fecih Animation
Steve Rawlins Animation
Tim Waddy Animation
Luis F. Pazos Animation Coordinator
Jarom Sidwell Animation Department Coordinator
Andrew R. Jones Animation Supervisor
Daniel Loeb Animation Supervisor
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Derrick Auyoung Animation Technical Director
Juan Antonio Amblés Animation Technical Director
Lori Smallwood Animation Technical Director
Taylor Carrasco Animation Technical Director
Regina Cachuela Animation Technical Director
Tim Stevenson Animation
Toby Haruno Animation

Directing
Marc Ashton Assistant Director

Camera
Sandy Taylor Camera Department Manager
Lee Bramwell Camera Supervisor

Visual Effects
Andrew Roberts CG Artist
Aymeric Aute CG Artist
Charley Carlat CG Artist
Conrad Dueck CG Artist
Fred Haro CG Artist
Gavyn Thompson CG Artist
John Lindstein CG Artist
Nathan Millsap CG Artist
Nick Damico CG Artist
Tharyn Valavanis CG Artist
Tong Tran CG Artist
Anselm Seherr-Thoss CG Artist
Brett McLaughlin CG Artist
Jonathan Mitchell CG Artist
Mike Jahnke CG Artist
Robert Ward CG Artist

Crew
Albert Hastings CG Supervisor
Allen Hemberger CG Supervisor
Eric Fernandes CG Supervisor
Joseph Kasparian CG Supervisor
Kevin Andrew Smith CG Supervisor
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
Mark Tait Lewis CG Supervisor
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor
Pat Conran CG Supervisor
Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor
Roger Shortt CG Supervisor
Adrian Ferrnandes CG Supervisor
Keith Miller CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Areito Echevarria Compositing Lead
Caterina Schiffers Compositing Lead
Christoph Salzmann Compositing Lead
David Houghton-Williams Compositing Lead
David Phillips Compositing Lead
David Shere Compositing Lead
Jan Dubberke Compositing Lead
Karim Sahai Compositing Lead
Lloyd Lee Barnett Compositing Lead
Mark Richardson Compositing Lead
Matt Holland Compositing Lead
Nathan Hopkins Compositing Lead
Norman Cates Compositing Lead
Paul Redican Compositing Lead
Robin Hollander Compositing Lead
Steve McGee Compositing Lead
Steve McGillen Compositing Lead
Theodor Groeneboom Compositing Lead
Tim Hey Compositing Lead
Tom Baskaya Compositing Lead
Christian Kaestner Compositing Supervisor
Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor
Jane Sharvina Compositing Supervisor
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositing Supervisor
Michel Barrière Compositing Supervisor
Thierry Delattre Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Aaron Singer Compositor
Adam Azmy Compositor
Adam Ghering Compositor
Alberto Montañés Compositor
Aled Prosser Compositor
Angelo Perrotta Compositor
Aurore de Blois Compositor
Ben Turner Compositor
Bobby Silman Compositor
Brian Fisher Compositor
Christopher Ivins Compositor
Dan Blank Compositor
Ean Carr Compositor
Ed Hawkins Compositor
Erich Eder Compositor
Foad Shah Compositor
Gareth Dinneen Compositor
Gemma Cooper Compositor
Geoff Hadfield Compositor
Giuseppe Tagliavini Compositor
Holly Acton Compositor
Howard Protheroe Compositor
James D. Fleming Compositor
Jarnail Bhachu Compositor
Jerry Whitaker Compositor
Jesse Parkhill Compositor
Jiwoon Kim Compositor
Julian Bryant Compositor
Michael Lanzensberger Compositor
Michael Ralla Compositor
Nicha Kumkeaw Compositor
Niki Bern Compositor
Patrick Murphy Compositor
Peter Demarest Compositor
Rajat Roy Compositor
Rebecca Manning Compositor
Rony Soussan Compositor
Rudi Holzapfel Compositor
Salima Needham Compositor
Sarah Blank Compositor
Scott Chambers Compositor
Sergio Ayrosa Compositor
Sonia Calvert Compositor
Steve Parsons Compositor
Tatjana Bozinovski Compositor
Tim Christensen Compositor
Tim Young Compositor
Todd Carson Compositor
Tom Pegg Compositor
Venti Hristova Compositor
Brett Stapleton-French Compositor
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano Compositor
Juan Salazar Compositor
Kory Juul Compositor
Lori C. Miller Compositor
Mark van den Bergen Compositor
Richard McBride Compositor
Ricky Leach Compositor
Ryan T. Smolarek Compositor
Travis Wade Ivy Compositor

Visual Effects
Adam Cobabe Creature Technical Director
David Feuillatre Creature Technical Director
Eduardo Graña Creature Technical Director
Eli Tucker Creature Technical Director
Gios Johnston Creature Technical Director
Johann Francois Coetzee Creature Technical Director
Jon Lemmon Creature Technical Director
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas Creature Technical Director
Lonnie Kraatz Creature Technical Director
Lorenzo Basurto Creature Technical Director
Marco Barbati Creature Technical Director
Marco Vidaurre Creature Technical Director
Matthias Zeller Creature Technical Director
Oleg Magrisso Creature Technical Director
Peter Megow Creature Technical Director
Radford Hurn Creature Technical Director
Ron E.J. Miller Creature Technical Director
Rufus Blow Creature Technical Director
Sunny Teich Creature Technical Director
Vincent Yan Creature Technical Director
Christoph Meyer Creature Technical Director
Jay Gambell Creature Technical Director
René van De Poel Creature Technical Director
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave Creature Technical Director
Kevin Romond VFX Supervisor

Camera
Abhishek Pandian Data Wrangler
Brett Wilkins Data Wrangler
Filippo Paganoni Data Wrangler
Kris Bieringa Data Wrangler
Layne Small Data Wrangler
Navin Sk Data Wrangler
Renton McNeill Data Wrangler
Richard McKenzie Data Wrangler
Rob Sclater Data Wrangler
Samuel Duncan Data Wrangler
Stephen Allison Data Wrangler
Stephen Smart Data Wrangler

Visual Effects
Marvyn Young Digital Effects Producer

Crew
David Carriker Digital Effects Supervisor
Nolan Murtha Digital Effects Supervisor
Gretchen Libby Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sean Cushing Executive Visual Effects Producer
Tim Keene Executive Visual Effects Producer

Art
Bee Jin Tan Graphic Designer
Mark Christiansen Graphic Designer

Camera
Shawn Dunn Head of Layout

Directing
Brad Blackbourn Layout
Daniel Buhigas Layout
James Harmer Layout
Jorge Pimentel Layout
Keir Longden Layout
Melvin Polayah Layout
Rob Zohrab Layout
Simon Carlile Layout
Stephen Painter Layout
Steve Hardy Layout

Visual Effects
John M. Levin Layout Supervisor
Aldo Gagliardi Lead Animator
Ben Forster Lead Animator
Daniel Barrett Lead Animator
Jan Philip Cramer Lead Animator
Michael Cozens Lead Animator
Robyn Luckham Lead Animator
Alex Burt Lead Animator
Adam J. Ely Matte Painter
Belinda Allen Matte Painter
Elias Gonzalez Matte Painter
Federico Bozzano Matte Painter
Heather Abels Matte Painter
Jean-Luc Azzis Matte Painter
Kristi Valk Matte Painter
Lyse Beck Matte Painter
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter
Nicole Mather Matte Painter
Adrian Chan Modeling
Andreas Nehls Modeling
Andrei Coval Modeling
Andreja Vuckovic Modeling
Atanas Atanasov Modeling
Bo Mosley Modeling
Brook Kievit Modeling
Cajun Hylton Modeling
Cedric Enriquez Canlas Modeling
Clare Woodford-Robinson Modeling
Daniel Moy Modeling
Djordje Cakovan Modeling
Eung Ho Lo Modeling
Gershom Sissing Modeling
Hamza Butt Modeling
Jakob Kousholt Modeling
James Sutton Modeling
James Willingham III Modeling
Jay Renner Modeling
Jeremy Berruel Modeling
Jose Samson Modeling
Justin Steel Modeling
Kaori Miyazawa Modeling
Kurt Butler Modeling
Leslie Chan Modeling
Makiko Handa Modeling
Mary Swinnerton Modeling
Matt Beale Modeling
Matt Fitzgerald Modeling
Matteo Stirati Modeling
Matthew Bullock Modeling
Myles Asseter Modeling
Nathan Farquhar Modeling
Nicholas Wilson Modeling
Niklas Preston Modeling
Pablo Ángeles Zuman Modeling
Pär Tingström Modeling
Robert Vignone Modeling
Romain Bivar Segurado Modeling
Sam Sharplin Modeling
Shannon Thomas Modeling
Stuart Penn Modeling
Sun Jin Lee Modeling
Thomas Sing Wai Lo Modeling
Yasmin Khudari Modeling
Ben Lambert Modelling Supervisor
Marco Revelant Modelling Supervisor
Andreas Rohr Pipeline Technical Director
James Liu Pipeline Technical Director
Karl Erlandsen Pipeline Technical Director
Leo Hills Pipeline Technical Director
Lorenzo Angeli Pipeline Technical Director
Robin Reyer Pipeline Technical Director
Vaughn Cato Pipeline Technical Director
Felipe Bohórquez Pipeline Technical Director
Joao Montenegro Pipeline Technical Director

Production
Charlotte Laney Production Assistant
Clint Spillers Production Assistant
Georgia Lovering Production Assistant
Lee Briggs Production Assistant
Nicole Bossier Production Assistant
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart Production Assistant
Scott Bachert Production Assistant
Tom Greene Production Assistant
Seb Abante Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Jaz Rongokea Visual Effects Supervisor
Jaz Rongokea Visual Effects Producer
Helen Clare VFX Production Coordinator
Jennah Rasmussen VFX Production Coordinator
Jessica Ponte VFX Production Coordinator
Marissa Gomes VFX Production Coordinator
N'Cee Van Heerden VFX Production Coordinator
Peti Nohotima VFX Production Coordinator
Sam Buys VFX Production Coordinator
Schuyler Pappas VFX Production Coordinator
Stacy Bissell VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Alex Falkner Prop Maker
Alex Keegan Prop Maker
Andrew Moyes Prop Maker
Ben Hawker Prop Maker
Bill Hunt Prop Maker
Billie-Jo Thomson Prop Maker
Bryce Curtis Prop Maker
Carlos Slater Prop Maker
Charlotte Bowie Prop Maker
Chris Covich Prop Maker
Claire Middleton Prop Maker
Colin Jackman Prop Maker
Dallas Poll Prop Maker
Daniel Bennett Prop Maker
Daniel Cockersell Prop Maker
Daniel Kelly Prop Maker
Daniel Wickham Prop Maker
David Macclure Prop Maker
David Meng Prop Maker
David Tremont Prop Maker
Don Brooker Prop Maker
Dorothy Hsu Prop Maker
Duncan Brown Prop Maker
Eden Small Prop Maker
Eric Bon Prop Maker
Frances Richardson Prop Maker
Gary Hunt Prop Maker
Greg Allison Prop Maker
Greg Tozer Prop Maker
Hiroshi Tange Prop Maker
Ian Ruxton Prop Maker
James French Prop Maker
Jamie Beswarick Prop Maker
Jobeen Tse Prop Maker
Joe Paice Prop Maker
Johnny Fraser Allen Prop Maker
Kane Lockhead Prop Maker
Kristos Focas Prop Maker
Lindsey Crummett Prop Maker
Marc Dutilloy Prop Maker
Neil Marname Prop Maker
Nicholas Antunovic Prop Maker
Niko Kaye Prop Maker
Paul Wickham Prop Maker
Peter Lyon Prop Maker
Peter Osborne Prop Maker
Richard Matthews Prop Maker
Richard Thurston Prop Maker
Robert Irons Prop Maker
Robert Ju Prop Maker
Ryk Fortuna Prop Maker
Shari Finn Prop Maker
Stephen Edwards Prop Maker
Tristan McCallum Prop Maker
Vibol Moeung Prop Maker
Wayne Dawson Prop Maker
Wayne Thomas Prop Maker
Callum Linegard Prop Maker
Neil Schrader Prop Maker

Production
Hannah Clarke Publicist
Robyn Isaacs Publicist

Visual Effects
Sandy Houston Roto Supervisor
Tammy Sutton Roto Supervisor
John Stevenson-Galvin Senior Modeller
Jung Min Chang Senior Modeller
Nicholas Gaul Senior Modeller
Richard Raimbault Senior Modeller
Simon Cheung Senior Modeller

Crew
Gregory Salter Sequence Supervisor
Jay Cooper Sequence Supervisor
Jen Howard Sequence Supervisor
Mark Nettleton Sequence Supervisor
Robert Weaver Sequence Supervisor
Tom Fejes Sequence Supervisor
Tory Mercer Sequence Supervisor
Antoine Bouthors Software Engineer
Bill Lorton Software Engineer
Boon Hean Low Software Engineer
Carla Morris Software Engineer
Daniel Lond Software Engineer
Eric Soulvie Software Engineer
Jack Elder Software Engineer
Jacopo Pantaleoni Software Engineer
Jade Mansueto Software Engineer
Jon Hertzig Software Engineer
Kevin Atkinson Software Engineer
Kim Slattery Software Engineer
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki Software Engineer
Marcus Schoo Software Engineer
Michael Tandecki Software Engineer
Paolo Emilio Selva Software Engineer
Paul-George H. Roberts Software Engineer
Pravin Bhatt Software Engineer
Wendy Lloyd Software Engineer
Xian Xiao Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Michael Lester Stereoscopic Supervisor

Crew
Matt Nelson Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Allen Tracy VFX Editor
Darryl Doherty VFX Editor
Tyler Hockett VFX Editor
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer
Andrew M. Collins Visual Effects
Billy-Vu Lam Visual Effects
Bruno Parenti Visual Effects
C. Jerome Williams Visual Effects
Cameron Coombs Visual Effects
Chris Fregoso Visual Effects
Chris Haney Visual Effects
Chris Payne Visual Effects
Chris Radcliffe Visual Effects
Chun Seong Ng Visual Effects
Colin Strause Visual Effects
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects
David Michaels Visual Effects
Gizmo Rivera Visual Effects
Greg Strause Visual Effects
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects
Joe Harkins Visual Effects
Joshua Cordes Visual Effects
Kenneth Quinn Brown Visual Effects
Kim LeBrane Visual Effects
Krystal Sae Eua Visual Effects
Laura Sevilla Visual Effects
Leonardo Martinez Visual Effects
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects
Marco Capparelli Visual Effects
Marcus Erbar Visual Effects
Miguel A. Guerrero Visual Effects
Peng Ke Visual Effects
Robert Hubbard Visual Effects
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Visual Effects
T.J. Burke Visual Effects
Tamer Eldib Visual Effects
Tony Meagher Visual Effects
Tulio Hernandez Visual Effects
York N. Schueller Visual Effects
Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Coordinator
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryan Searing Visual Effects Coordinator
Cara Tallulha Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlyn Go Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris McClintock Visual Effects Coordinator
Crystal Choo Visual Effects Coordinator
Laia Alomar Visual Effects Coordinator
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Sabourin Visual Effects Coordinator
Mikael Jaeger Jensen Visual Effects Coordinator
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Coordinator
Myléne Guérin Visual Effects Coordinator
Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Riera Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Craig Tanner Visual Effects Editor
Pierre Raymond Executive Visual Effects Producer
Robin Prybil Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Laura Zentil Visual Effects Producer
Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer
Tripp Hudson Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Leduc VFX Supervisor
Fenella Stratton VFX Production Coordinator
Marcus Goodwin VFX Production Coordinator
Antoine Deschamps Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Winquist Visual Effects Supervisor
Mathilde Tollec Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor
Adrien Toupet Visual Effects Technical Director
Andreas Vrhovsek Visual Effects Technical Director
Ben Frost Visual Effects Technical Director
David Caeiro Cebrián Visual Effects Technical Director
Florian Hu Visual Effects Technical Director
Francois Sugny Visual Effects Technical Director
Garry Runke Visual Effects Technical Director
Guillaume Fradin Visual Effects Technical Director
Gunnar Radeloff Visual Effects Technical Director
Jayandera Danappal Visual Effects Technical Director
John A. Patterson Visual Effects Technical Director
Kawaldeep Singh Visual Effects Technical Director
Mariano Blanc Visual Effects Technical Director
Martin Halle Visual Effects Technical Director
Pierre Grage Visual Effects Technical Director
Ronnie Menahem Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas P. Bolt Visual Effects Technical Director
Will Elsdale Visual Effects Technical Director





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: