Rio 2

He's villainous, she's venomous.

Categories: Adventure, Comedy, Family, Music, Animation
It's a jungle out there for Blu, Jewel and their three kids after they're hurtled from Rio de Janeiro to the wilds of the Amazon. As Blu tries to fit in, he goes beak-to-beak with the vengeful Nigel, and meets the most fearsome adversary of all: his father-in-law.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-03-19
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $103,000,000
Revenue: $500,188,435
Director: Carlos Saldanha
Writers: Carlos Kotkin, Yoni Brenner, Don Rhymer, Jenny Bicks.
Website: http://www.riomovies.com/
Production Companies : Blue Sky Studios, Twentieth Century Fox Animation
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Jesse Eisenberg
as Blu (voice)
Anne Hathaway
as Jewel (voice)
Leslie Mann
as Linda (voice)
Jamie Foxx
as Nico (voice)
Andy García
as Eduardo (voice)
Bruno Mars
as Roberto (voice)
Jemaine Clement
as Nigel (voice)
Rodrigo Santoro
as Tulio (voice)
Jake T. Austin
as Fernando (voice)
Amandla Stenberg
as Bia (voice)
Pierce Gagnon
as Tiago (voice)
Rita Moreno
as Aunt Mimi (voice)
Kristin Chenoweth
as Gabi (voice)
Tracy Morgan
as Luiz (voice)
Will.i.am
as Pedro (voice)
George Lopez
as Rafael (voice)
Rachel Crow
as Carla (voice)
Bebel Gilberto
as Eva (voice)
Jason Harris
as Old Bird (voice)
Natalie Morales
as Newscaster (voice)
Janelle Monáe
as Dr. Monae (voice)
Amy Heidemann
as Rapping Sloth (as Amy Heidemann from Karmin) (voice)
Carlinhos Brown
as Audition Bird (voice)
Jim Conroy
as Capoeira Turtle (voice)
Bernardo de Paula
as Carnival Barker / Blue Sentry (voice)
Nola Donkin
as Opera Bird (voice)
Miguel Ferrer
as Big Boss (voice)
Jeffrey Garcia
as Spoonbill / Perl (voice)
Kevin W. Keane
as Obnoxious Kid (voice)
Philip Lawrence
as Felipe (voice)
Gracinha Leporace
as Swinging Audition Monkey (voice)
Sérgio Mendes
as Street Vendor (voice)
Kate Micucci
as Tiny (voice)
Pablo Ramírez
as Tapir Game Announcer (voice)
Marco Antonio Regil
as Porcupine Game Announcer (voice)
Peter Pamela Rose
as Mom (voice)
Carlos Saldanha
as Amazon Quail (voice)
Julia Scarpa Saldanha
as Kid Macaw (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
as Lady Macaw (voice)
Rafael Scarpa Saldanha
as Kid Macaw (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
as Kid Macaw (voice)
Cindy Slattery
as Plucked Porcupine (voice)
Randy Thom
as Logging Foreman (voice)
Claira Nicole Titman
as Claira (voice)
Miriam Wallen
as Coin Toss Bird (voice)
Claudine Barros
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mauro Blanco
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeremy Bowker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis T. Carnegie
as Additional Voices (voice)
Shanti Correa
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alberto Costa
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Dorff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Harry Hitner
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rif Hutton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Vanessa Lemonides
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hope Levy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Henry Martin Leyva
as Additional Voices (voice)
Anselmo Martini
as Additional Voices (voice)
Renata Becker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ron McClary
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brian Scott McFadden
as Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Miler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Heber Moreira
as Additional Voices (voice)
Leo Nobre
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mina Olivera
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackeline Olivier
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kleber Jorge Pimenta
as Additional Voices (voice)
Byron Thames
as Additional Voices (voice)
Annie Tippe
as Additional Voices (voice)
Production
Christian Kaplan Casting

Writing
Carlos Kotkin Screenplay
Yoni Brenner Screenplay

Directing
Carlos Saldanha Director

Production
Bruce Anderson Producer
John C. Donkin Producer

Writing
Don Rhymer Screenplay
Carlos Saldanha Story

Visual Effects
Tony Mecca Animation
Erik Baker Animation

Editing
Harry Hitner Editor

Production
Chris Wedge Executive Producer

Writing
Jenny Bicks Screenplay

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer

Camera
Renato Falcão Director of Photography

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Tarlecki Sound Recordist

Production
Ashini Shah Executive Producer

Editing
Randy Trager Editor

Art
Thomas Cardone Art Direction
Isaac Holze Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Sangjun Lee Lead Character Designer

Sound
Neel Hammond Musician
Germaine Franco Musician
Germaine Franco Orchestrator
Leff Lefferts Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Burke Roane Animation
Valerie Scheiber Animation

Crew
Anthony B. Willis Additional Music
Paul Mounsey Additional Music

Lighting
Daniel Naughton Lighting Artist

Crew
David Raghavan Compositors
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman Compositors

Sound
Jose Serebrier Conductor

Crew
Sérgio Mendes Executive Music Producer

Art
Shaun Cusick Sculptor

Visual Effects
Motoko Wada Visual Development

Sound
Paul S. Henning Musician

Visual Effects
Bryan Useo Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Production
Katie Hasleham Co-Producer
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Crew
Andrew Beddini Technical Supervisor
Christopher Moore Technical Supervisor
Kirk Garfield CG Supervisor
Heather Barrons Compositors
Jake Albers Compositors
Julia Correnti Compositors
Morgan C. Griffiths Compositors
Zoe Peck-Eyler Compositors
Aubrie Goslin Production Intern
Kristine Familletti Schedule Coordinator
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Sequence Leads
Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Jurczyk Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Erin Crackel Additional Editing
Carlos Rojas Assistant Editor
William Michals Assistant Editor
Vandana Pulijaal Editorial Coordinator
Jason Fricchione Editorial Manager
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark Editorial Production Assistant
Jorge Lucas Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Kristina Hall Lighting Coordinator
Sophia Ohara Lighting Coordinator
Justin Leach Rigging Supervisor

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting
Gina Grasso Assistant Production Manager
Paul Ohrt Executive In Charge Of Production
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant
Laurel Elmendorf Production Accountant
Sean M. Murphy Production Manager
Joshua Spencer Production Supervisor

Sound
Charleen Richards ADR & Dubbing
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
James Spencer Apprentice Sound Editor
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Chris Manning Foley
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Brandon Gilliard Musician
George Doering Musician
Nick Ariondo Musician
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Dave Metzger Orchestrator
Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Nicholas Pike Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Victor Pesavento Orchestrator
Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Adam Singer Animation
Adam Strick Animation
Amanda Wagner Animation
Andrew Atteberry Animation
Andrew Feliciano Animation
Bertrand Chung Animation
Byoung Ho Kang Animation
Christopher D. Williams Animation
Christopher Silva Animation
Dan Segarra Animation
David Crispino Animation
David Nasser Animation
David W. Zach Animation
Drew Winey Animation
Elena Ortego Animation
Emanuele Pavarotti Animation
Eric Prah Animation
George Schermer Animation
Graham Silva Animation
Hector Godoy Garcia Animation
James Young Jackson Animation
Jamie Giger Animation
Jason Ho Animation
Jeff Gabor Animation
Jeremy Lazare Animation
Jin Kum Animation
Joerg Volk Animation
Julen Santiago Animation
Justin Weg Animation
Ken Huling Animation
Ken Kaiser Animation
Louaye Moulayess Animation
Matthew Hasselmann Animation
Michael Berardini Animation
Miurika Valery Animation
Pako Bagur Animation
Patrick Giusiano Animation
Pete Devlin Animation
Richard A. Fournier Animation
Scott Farrell Animation
Scott McWhinnie Animation
Stephen Dahler Animation
Tab Burton Animation
Theresa Adolph Animation
Thom Roberts Animation
Tingting Liu Animation
Todd Elliott Animation
Tom Grevera Animation
Tony Bonilla Animation
Trevor Young Animation
Vincent Gorman Animation
Wee Brian Animation
YuehChih Eric Lin Animation
Zala Linea Rutar Animation
Dana Lynn Bennett Animation Department Coordinator
Glen Young Animation Department Coordinator
José Manuel Fernández Oli Character Designer
David V. Mei Character Modelling Supervisor
Christopher M.K. Hill Creature Technical Director
Daniel Sampaio Lima Creature Technical Director
James Gu Creature Technical Director
Marin Petrov Creature Technical Director
Ashleigh Abramovich Digital Compositors
Claudio Gonzalez Digital Compositors
Joseph Antonuccio Lead Animator
Lluis Llobera Lead Animator
Raymond Ross Lead Animator
Jason Sadler Lead Character Designer
Adam McMahon Modeling
Christian Haniszewski Modeling
Dinis 'Dennis' Morais Modeling
Jonathan Lin Modeling
Krzysztof Fus Modeling
Ramón López Seco de Herrera Modeling
Aimee Johnson VFX Artist
Peter Chan Visual Development
Bela Brozsek Visual Effects

Writing
Laurie Craig Script Consultant

Art
Moroni Taylor Additional Storyboarding





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: