Justice League

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
Fuelled by his restored faith in humanity and inspired by Superman's selfless act, Bruce Wayne and Diana Prince assemble a team of metahumans consisting of Barry Allen, Arthur Curry and Victor Stone to face the catastrophic threat of Steppenwolf and the Parademons who are on the hunt for three Mother Boxes on Earth.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-11-15
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $500,000,000
Revenue: $657,924,295
Director: Zack Snyder
Writer: Joss Whedon
Website: http://www.justiceleaguethemovie.com
Production Companies : DC Comics, DC Entertainment, RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, Cruel & Unusual Films, Atlas Entertainment, Lensbern Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Ben Affleck
as Bruce Wayne / Batman
Henry Cavill
as Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El
Gal Gadot
as Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
Ezra Miller
as Barry Allen / Flash
Jason Momoa
as Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Ray Fisher
as Victor Stone / Cyborg
Ciarán Hinds
as Steppenwolf (voice)
Amy Adams
as Lois Lane
Jeremy Irons
as Alfred Pennyworth
Diane Lane
as Martha Kent
Connie Nielsen
as Queen Hippolyta
J.K. Simmons
as Commissioner James Gordon
Billy Crudup
as Henry Allen (uncredited)
Joe Morton
as Silas Stone
Amber Heard
as Mera
Michael McElhatton
as Black Clad Alpha
Joe Manganiello
as Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
Jesse Eisenberg
as Lex Luthor (uncredited)
Robin Wright
as Antiope (uncredited)
David Thewlis
as Ares
Julian Lewis Jones
as King Atlan
Marc McClure
as Officer Ben Sadowsky
Lisa Loven Kongsli
as Menalippe
Holt McCallany
as Burglar
Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson
as Mayor (as Ingvar Sigurdsson)
Gemma Refoufi
as Lex Luthor's Guard
Kelly Burke
as Air Force Security Officer
Paulina Boneva
as Paramedic Gotham City Hospital
Alexandra Ford
as Front Row Football Fan
Eleanor Matsuura
as Epione
Daniel Stisen
as Ancient Warrior
Samantha Jo
as Euboea
Sergi Constance
as Zeus
Doutzen Kroes
as Venelia
Dan Mersh
as Art Thief
Peter Vo
as Citizen in Bank (uncredited)
Writing
Chris Terrio Writer

Production
Deborah Snyder Producer
Charles Roven Producer

Editing
David Brenner Editor

Camera
Fabian Wagner Director of Photography

Writing
Bill Finger Characters
Bob Kane Characters
Jerry Siegel Characters
Joe Shuster Characters

Production
Ben Affleck Executive Producer
Jon Berg Producer
Wesley Coller Executive Producer
Finni Johannsson Line Producer
Chris Terrio Executive Producer
Gregory Wilson Co-Producer
Kristy Carlson Casting
Lora Kennedy Casting

Art
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Wilkinson Costume Design
Emmy Beech Makeup Artist

Writing
Zack Snyder Story
Chris Terrio Story

Production
Christopher Nolan Executive Producer
Geoff Johns Producer
Daniel S. Kaminsky Executive Producer
Curt Kanemoto Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Jim Rowe Executive Producer
Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer
Emma Thomas Executive Producer
Marianne Jenkins Co-Producer
Andrea Wertheim Associate Producer

Editing
Richard Pearson Editor
Martin Walsh Editor

Production
Kate Ringsell Casting

Art
Dominic Capon Set Decoration
Lorin Flemming Art Direction
Joseph Hiura Art Direction
Paul Laugier Art Direction

Directing
Zack Snyder Director

Writing
Joss Whedon Screenplay

Art
Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Samuel Leake Art Direction
Keith Pain Art Direction
Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction
Christian Huband Supervising Art Director
Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Graham Johnston Hair Department Head
Zoe Tahir Hair Department Head
Kristin Wahl Hair Designer
Emmy Beech Hairstylist
Dorey Cilia Hairstylist
Sarah Grispo Hairstylist
Sarah Hamilton Hairstylist
Gabor Kerekes Hairstylist
Sallie Jaye Hairstylist
Carmel Jackson Hair Supervisor
Karen Cohen Hair Supervisor
Julie Dartnell Key Hair Stylist
Graham Johnston Makeup Department Head
Zoe Tahir Makeup Department Head
Dorey Cilia Makeup Artist
Sarah Grispo Makeup Artist
Sarah Hamilton Makeup Artist
Gabor Kerekes Makeup Artist
Victoria Down Makeup Designer
Kate Biscoe Makeup Designer
Carmel Jackson Makeup Supervisor
Karen Cohen Makeup Supervisor
Stephen Murphy Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Art
Sophie Worley Art Department Coordinator
Sophie Bridgman Assistant Art Director
Julia Dehoff Assistant Art Director
Daniel Nussbaumer Assistant Art Director
Emma Clough Draughtsman
Alfredo Lupo Draughtsman
Dorrie Young Draughtsman
Ben Wilkinson Property Master
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
Haukur M. Hrafnsson Set Dresser
Daniel Newton Set Dresser
Josh Sales Set Dresser
Rafael Somarriba Set Dresser

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate
Catriona Dickie Casting Assistant
Leigh Ann Smith Casting Assistant

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Miles A. Fletcher Pilot
Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator

Directing
Jesse Peckham Script Coordinator
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor

Crew
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist

Camera
Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Will Handley Aerial Camera Technician
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Kris Krosskove Camera Operator
John Gamble Camera Operator
Jean-Philippe Gossart Second Unit Director of Photography
Jeremy Hiles Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski Additional Photography

Crew
Alan Perrin Drone Operator

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer
Wick Finch Gaffer
Christopher Prampin Gaffer
Dan Jones Gaffer

Camera
Steve Ellingworth Key Grip
Arnar Einarsson Key Grip
Joe Macaluso Key Grip

Lighting
Ricky Collins Lighting Technician
David Cormack Lighting Technician
Aaron Dunning Lighting Technician
Scott Parker Lighting Technician
Jack Ridout Lighting Technician
Greg Etheredge Lighting Technician
Genki McClure Lighting Technician
Gary Nolan Rigging Gaffer
Jason C. Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer
Jack Serino Rigging Grip

Camera
Jonathan Prime Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Matt Dicken 3D Artist
Jan Fischer 3D Artist
Philipp Röger 3D Artist
Brian Runnels 3D Coordinator
Yordan Petrov 3D Generalist
Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor
Omar Morsy Animation Supervisor
Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
Clement Yip Animation Supervisor
David Crispino Animation Supervisor
Matthieu Poirey Animation Supervisor

Crew
Eric Schoellnast CG Supervisor
Francois Sugny CG Supervisor
Alexander Seaman CG Supervisor
Sebastien Francoeur CG Supervisor
Chris Mulcaster CG Supervisor
Randy Ui CG Supervisor
Ronnie Menahem CG Supervisor
Daniele Tosti CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tonio Freitag 3D Artist
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis Lead Animator
Elaine Wu Lead Animator
Kevin Kohri Lead Animator
Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez Lead Animator
Bill Bridges Lead Animator
Ken Satchel King Lead Animator

Lighting
Dalmas Rémy Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Rosie Draper Matchmove Supervisor
Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Draghici Bogdan 3D Generalist
Farid K. Yazami 3D Generalist

Crew
Giacomo Mineo Sequence Supervisor
Ben Cowell-Thomas Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lei Zhang VFX Editor
Barbara Holmes VFX Editor
Liana Jackson VFX Editor
Martin November VFX Editor
Ilkka Uitto VFX Editor
Goldie Hanger VFX Production Coordinator
Joyce Au Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Belgeonne Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Carrington Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrianna Nielle Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Kate Elum Visual Effects Coordinator
Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator
Arushi Govil Visual Effects Coordinator
Edan Hopper Visual Effects Coordinator
Kimberly Julien Visual Effects Coordinator
Stewart Kojima Visual Effects Coordinator
Naveen Kumar Visual Effects Coordinator
Ilse Martinez Visual Effects Coordinator
Emily C. Moye Visual Effects Coordinator
Bonita Nichols Visual Effects Coordinator
Carine Ong Visual Effects Coordinator
Emily Pead Visual Effects Coordinator
Marshall Rainey Visual Effects Coordinator
Sahil.Wadhwani Visual Effects Coordinator
Magali Signourel Visual Effects Coordinator
Krzysztof Szulc Visual Effects Coordinator
Ben Wardle Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Williams Visual Effects Coordinator
Paige Andrews Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura McGlynn Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Wong Visual Effects Coordinator
Kathrin Lang Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
Lorie Bussières Visual Effects Coordinator
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle Visual Effects Coordinator
Mary Hayden Visual Effects Coordinator
Gretel Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Rocco Pierini Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor
James Mann Visual Effects Editor
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor
René Mertens Visual Effects Editor
Timur Yesilfiliz Visual Effects Editor
Mathieu Chouinard Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume Poulin Visual Effects Editor
Jonathan D. Martin Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Josh R. Jaggars Visual Effects Producer
Amit Jhamb Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca West Visual Effects Producer
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
Sebastian Meszmann Visual Effects Producer
Mona Mohr Visual Effects Producer
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Producer
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects Producer
Lena Scanlan Visual Effects Producer
Sean Konrad Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Maury Visual Effects Supervisor
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Proctor Visual Effects Supervisor
Thilo Ewers Visual Effects Supervisor
Sven Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Nofz Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Supervisor
David Wallace Allen Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Miller Visual Effects Supervisor
Chia-Chun Lin Visual Effects Technical Director
Carlos Guzman Visual Effects Technical Director
Stefanos Kittakis Visual Effects Technical Director
Mark Cameron Williams Visual Effects Technical Director

Editing
Romana Cicova Assistant Editor
Britni Ziegler Peters Assistant Editor
Damian F. Gomez Assistant Editor
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Giovanni DiGiorgio Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Matthew W. Johnson Digital Intermediate
Annie Johnson Digital Intermediate
Carlos M. Castillón First Assistant Editor
Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor
Warren Paeff First Assistant Editor
Peter Tackaberry First Assistant Editor

Sound
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Chris Murphy Boom Operator
Tom Caton Boom Operator
Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Michael J. Broomberg Foley
Roy Seeger First Assistant Sound Editor
Gavin Marshall First Assistant Sound Editor
Hugh Sherlock First Assistant Sound Editor
Chuck Michael Sound Designer
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Designer
Eliot Connors Sound Effects Designer
Casey Genton Sound Effects Designer
Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lauren Hadaway Supervising ADR Editor
Lauren Hadaway Supervising Dialogue Editor
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Alex Gibson Music Editor
Melissa Muik Music Editor
Denise Okimoto Music Editor
Jay B. Richardson Music Editor
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Lisa Jaime Supervising Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer
Amanda McLaughlan Costume Coordinator
Claire Watson Costume Coordinator
Brooke Dibble Costume Illustrator
Ian Joyner Costume Illustrator
Jerad Marantz Costume Illustrator
Max Brennan Set Costumer
Charles Gillies Set Costumer
Perry Goyen Set Costumer
Jessica Phillips Set Costumer
Kelly Porter Set Costumer
Kevin Pratten Wardrobe Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
Haukur Karlsson Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lucy Myers Special Effects Coordinator
Tim Rigby Stunts

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Writing
Jay Oliva Storyboard

Sound
Robert Edwards ADR Mixer

Crew
Robert Kanigher Thanks
Curt Swan Thanks





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: