Beauty and the Beast

The most beautiful love story ever told.

Categories: Romance, Family, Animation, Fantasy, Music
Follow the adventures of Belle, a bright young woman who finds herself in the castle of a prince who's been turned into a mysterious beast. With the help of the castle's enchanted staff, Belle soon learns the most important lesson of all -- that true beauty comes from within.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1991-11-13
Run time: 84 minute / 1:24
Budget: $25,000,000
Revenue: $377,350,553
Directors: Gary Trousdale, Kirk Wise.
Writer: Linda Woolverton
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneyvideos/animatedfilms/beauty/?cmp=dcom_VAN_WDSHE_BEA_van_batb__Extl
Production Companies : Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures, Silver Screen Partners IV
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Paige O'Hara
as Belle (voice)
Robby Benson
as Beast (voice)
Richard White
as Gaston (voice)
Jerry Orbach
as Lumiere (voice)
David Ogden Stiers
as Cogsworth / Narrator (voice)
Angela Lansbury
as Mrs. Potts (voice)
Rex Everhart
as Maurice (voice)
Jesse Corti
as Lefou (voice)
Bradley Pierce
as Chip (voice)
Hal Smith
as Philippe (voice)
Jo Anne Worley
as Wardrobe (voice)
Mary Kay Bergman
as Bimbette (voice)
Kath Soucie
as Bimbette (voice)
Alvin Epstein
as Bookseller (voice)
Tony Jay
as Monsieur D'Arque (voice)
Brian Cummings
as Stove (voice)
Alec Murphy
as Baker (voice)
Kimmy Robertson
as Featherduster (voice)
Frank Welker
as Footstool (voice)
Alex Murphy
as Baker (voice)
David Ogden Stiers
as Narrator (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bruce Adler
as (voice)
Scott Barnes
as (voice)
Vanna Bonta
as (voice)
Maureen Brennan
as (voice)
Liz Callaway
as (voice)
Philip L. Clarke
as (voice)
Margery Daley
as (voice)
Jennifer Darling
as (voice)
Albert de Ruiter
as (voice)
George Dvorsky
as (voice)
Bill Farmer
as (voice)
Bruce Fifer
as (voice)
Johnson Flucker
as (voice)
Larry Hansen
as (voice)
Randy Hansen
as (voice)
Mary Ann Hart
as (voice)
Phyllis Kubey
as (voice)
Hearndon Lackey
as (voice)
Larry Moss
as (voice)
Panchali Null
as (voice)
Wilbur Pauley
as (voice)
Jennifer Perito
as (voice)
Caroline Peyton
as (voice)
Patrick Pinney
as (voice)
Cynthia Richards-Hewes
as (voice)
Phil Proctor
as (voice)
Sergio Corbucci
as (voice)
Stephen Sturk
as (voice)
Directing
Gary Trousdale Director
Kirk Wise Director

Writing
Linda Woolverton Screenplay

Production
Don Hahn Producer
Howard Ashman Executive Producer

Editing
John Carnochan Editor

Writing
Brenda Chapman Story
Brian Pimental Story
Joe Ranft Story
Chris Sanders Story
Kevin Harkey Story
Bruce Woodside Story
Tom Ellery Story
Robert Lence Story

Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Sarah McArthur Producer

Editing
Bill Wilner Editor

Writing
Burny Mattinson Story

Art
Brian McEntee Art Direction

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Visual Effects
Anthony DeRosa Animation
Tim Allen Animation
James Baxter Animation Supervisor
Larry White Animation

Crew
Jeannine Berger Post Production Consulting
Scott F. Johnston Software Engineer

Directing
Rick Moore Layout
Bill Perkins Layout

Visual Effects
Andreas Deja Animation Supervisor
Nik Ranieri Animation Supervisor

Sound
Howard Ashman Songs
Alan Menken Songs

Production
Sarah McArthur Associate Producer

Sound
Alan Menken Original Music Composer

Visual Effects
Randy Fullmer Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jim Hillin CGI Supervisor

Writing
Kelly Asbury Story
Roger Allers Story

Visual Effects
Glen Keane Animation Supervisor
Will Finn Animation Supervisor
David Pruiksma Animation Supervisor
Ruben A. Aquino Animation Supervisor
Chris Wahl Animation Supervisor
Russ Edmonds Animation Supervisor

Directing
Dan St. Pierre Layout
Larry Leker Layout
Fred Craig Layout
Lorenzo E. Martinez Layout
Tom Shannon Layout
Tanya T. Wilson Layout
Thom Enriquez Layout
Rasoul Azadani Layout

Art
Doug Ball Background Designer
Jim Coleman Background Designer
Donald Towns Background Designer
Cristy Maltese Background Designer
Phillip Phillipson Background Designer
Dean Gordon Background Designer
Robert E. Stanton Background Designer
Tom Woodington Background Designer
Tia W. Kratter Background Designer
John Emerson Background Designer
Greg Drolette Background Designer

Visual Effects
Kelly Asbury Visual Development
Michael Cedeno Visual Development
Joe Grant Visual Development
Jean Gillmore Visual Development
Kevin Lima Visual Development
David Molina Visual Development
Sue C. Nichols Visual Development
Chris Sanders Visual Development
Terry Shakespeare Visual Development

Production
Albert Tavares Casting
Baker Bloodworth Production Manager

Crew
James "J.R." Russell Compositors
David J. Rowe Compositors
Shannon Fallis Kane Compositors

Production
Matthew Messinger Casting Associate

Sound
Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mel Metcalfe Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David J. Hudson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Diana Wakeman Background Designer

Crew
Vance Gerry Thanks

Camera
John Aardal Camera Operator
Mary Lescher Camera Operator
Gary W. Smith Camera Operator
John Cunningham Camera Supervisor

Art
Michael Kurinsky Background Designer
Christophe Vacher Background Designer
Kenny Thompkins Sculptor

Crew
Edward Kummer Software Engineer
Mary Jane 'M.J.' Turner Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Linda Bel CG Animator

Crew
Don Henry Projection
Dana Jon Chappelle Mixing Engineer
Vince Caro Score Engineer

Visual Effects
Robyn L. Roberts 2D Supervisor

Sound
Julia Evershade Sound Editor
Julia Evershade ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Aaron Blaise Animation
Geefwee Boedoe Animation
Broose Johnson Animation
Brad Kuha Animation
Tom Sito Animation
Randy Cartwright Animation
Lorna Cook Animation
Ken Duncan Animation
Doug Krohn Animation
Tony Bancroft Animation
Michael Show Animation
Joe Haidar Animation
Ron Husband Animation
Alex Kupershmidt Animation
Dave Burgess Animation
Rick Farmiloe Animation
Lennie K. Graves Animation
Rejean Bourdages Animation
Barry Temple Animation
David Stephan Animation
Mark Kausler Animation
Cynthia Overman Animation
Ellen Woodbury Animation
Daniel Boulos Animation
Phillip Young Animation
Tony Anselmo Animation

Editing
Deirdre Hepburn Assistant Editor
James Melton Assistant Editor

Production
Leslie Hough Assistant Production Manager
Bruce Grant Williams Assistant Production Manager
Suzie Vissitzky Tooley Assistant Production Manager
Deborah Tobias Assistant Production Manager
Brett Hayden Assistant Production Manager
Paul Steele Assistant Production Manager
Patricia Hicks Assistant Production Manager

Sound
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Philip Phillipson Background Designer
Ruben Procopio Sculptor

Visual Effects
Gregory William Griffith CG Animator
James R. Tooley CG Animator

Sound
David Friedman Conductor

Crew
Beth Ann Collins Editorial Staff
Chuck Williams Editorial Staff

Sound
John Richards Scoring Mixer
John Moses Musician
Ethmer Roten Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Henry Schuman Musician
Tom Boyd Musician
Bryan Pezzone Musician

Editing
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter

Sound
Danny Troob Orchestrator

Art
Britt Van der Nagel Painter
Deborah Mooneyham Painter
Fumiko R. Sommer Painter
Harlene Mears Painter
Leyla C. Amaro Nodas Painter
Paulino GarcĂ­a Painter

Production
Darrell L. Brown Production Accountant
Tim O'Donnell Production Manager

Sound
John H. Arrufat Sound Editor
Michael J. Benavente Sound Editor
David E. Stone Sound Effects
Mark A. Mangini Sound Effects

Crew
John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
Mark Henn Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Barry Cook Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Phyllis Bird Painter
Russell Blandino Painter
Sherrie Cuzzort Painter
Phyllis Fields Painter
Anne Hazard Painter
David Karp Painter
Karen Nugent Painter
Bruce Phillipson Painter
Carmen Sanderson Painter
Heidi Shellhorn Painter
Susan Wileman Painter
Nina Saxon Title Designer

Crew
Steven Tyler Sahlein Post-Production Manager
Heather M. Shepherd Special Effects

Editing
Pamela G. Kimber Assistant Editor
Gregory Perler Associate Editor

Production
Theresa Bentz Assistant Production Manager
Carole Constantineau Production Accountant
Robin J. Flynn Production Accountant
Kyle Patterson Production Accountant
Charlie Desrochers Production Coordinator
Kevin Wade Production Coordinator
Cathy McGowan Leahy Production Manager
Dorothy McKim Production Supervisor

Sound
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley
John Roesch Foley
Catherine Rowe Foley
Charles Paley Music Editor
Peter Davies Musician
Norman Ludwin Musician
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor
Jessica Gallavan Sound Editor
Kathleen Bennett Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Dan Haskett Character Designer
Michael Peraza Jr. Visual Development
Stephen B. Moore Visual Effects Supervisor





















Recommended Movies © 2018, proudly member of Gri Fikirler network.

Powered by: